Which of the following terms is used in the game of Cricket? Which of the following terms is used in the game of Cricket? A. Bar down B. LBW C. Tee D. Scoop Correct answer is: B. LBW
Which is the correct Abbreviation of USA Republican Party? Which is the correct Abbreviation of USA Republican Party? A. UCR B. GOP C. RP D. RPUS Correct answer is: B. GOP
Temporary members of the Security Council of the UNO are elected for the term of ? Temporary members of the Security Council of the UNO are elected for the term of ? A. Four Year B. Two Year C. One Year D. Three Year Correct answer is: B. Two Year
What name is given to the programs run by a computer, as opposed to the hardware? What name is given to the programs run by a computer, as opposed to the hardware? A. program B. software C. input D. output Correct answer is: B. software
Estimated average depth of Arabian sea near Karachi is_________? Estimated average depth of Arabian sea near Karachi is_________? A. 2223m B. 2324m C. 2526m D. 2734m Correct answer is: D. 2734m
Which is the largest country in Africa by land area? Which is the largest country in Africa by land area? A. Sudan B. Nigeria C. Algeria D. S.africa Correct answer is: C. Algeria
When did World Day Against Trafficking in Persons celebrate? When did World Day Against Trafficking in Persons celebrate? A. 31st July B. 30th July C. 29th July D. 28th July Correct answer is: B. 30th July
Language of Gandhara Civilization was___________? Language of Gandhara Civilization was___________? A. Sanskrit B. Hindi C. Prakrit D. None of these Correct answer is: C. Prakrit
What are the three main languages of Switzerland ? What are the three main languages of Switzerland ? A. German, French and Italian B. German, French and English C. German, French and Spanish D. English, French and Italian Correct answer is: A. German, French and Italian
ANTARA is the news agency of __________? ANTARA is the news agency of __________? A. Indonesia B. Syria C. Yemen D. Jordan Correct answer is: A. Indonesia
World Kidney day is observed ___________? World Kidney day is observed ___________? A. 12 March B. 13 March C. 14 March D. 10 March Correct answer is: C. 14 March
Where is the HQ of the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organisation (UNESCO) located? Where is the HQ of the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organisation (UNESCO) located? A. Paris B. New York C. Geneva D. None of these Correct answer is: A. Paris
India is the most successful team in the Asia Cup tournament having won the cup ______times? India is the most successful team in the Asia Cup tournament having won the cup ______times? A. Five B. Six C. Seven D. Four Correct answer is: C. Seven
Capital of Bangladesh is_________? Capital of Bangladesh is_________? A. Minsk B. Manama C. Dhaka D. Karachi Correct answer is: C. Dhaka
In Which year America joined the Second World War ? In Which year America joined the Second World War ? A. 1939 B. 1940 C. 1941 D. 1942 Correct answer is: C. 1941
Which city is known as the ‘City of ghosts and temples’? Which city is known as the ‘City of ghosts and temples’? A. Lahore B. Paris C. Banaras D. Delhi Correct answer is: C. Banaras
What is the old name of Tokyo? What is the old name of Tokyo? A. Surinam B. Akihito C. Edo D. Rishkek Correct answer is: C. Edo
Simly Dam Lake is located near________? Simly Dam Lake is located near________? A. Mirpur B. Attock C. Islamabad D. Hassan Abdal Correct answer is: C. Islamabad
Ballon d’Or is the annual prize awarded to a person associated with which sport? Ballon d’Or is the annual prize awarded to a person associated with which sport? A. Cricket B. Baseball C. Football D. Tennis Correct answer is: C. Football
Arfa Software technology park is located in_________? Arfa Software technology park is located in_________? A. Lahore B. Rawalpindi C. Karachi D. Multan Correct answer is: A. Lahore
Which country is the second biggest arms importer in the World? Which country is the second biggest arms importer in the World? A. India B. Saudi Arabia C. Pakistan D. North Korea Correct answer is: A. India
Which of the following is used as the logo of the world wide fund for nature (WWF)? Which of the following is used as the logo of the world wide fund for nature (WWF)? A. Deer B. Panda C. Camel D. Lion Correct answer is: B. Panda
The height of the Leaning Tower of Pisa is_________? The height of the Leaning Tower of Pisa is_________? A. 300m B. 368m C. 57m D. 27m Correct answer is: C. 57m
Dampier is the seaport of____________? Dampier is the seaport of____________? A. Australia B. Denmark C. Dublin D. Italy Correct answer is: A. Australia
Which river is considered as the longest European River? Which river is considered as the longest European River? A. Volga River B. Danube River C. Ural River D. Don River Correct answer is: A. Volga River