The largest latitude circle on earth is ________? The largest latitude circle on earth is ________? A. Arctic circle B. Tropic of cancer C. Tropic of Capricorn D. The Equator Correct answer is: D. The Equator
Which city is called the ‘City of Palaces’ ? Which city is called the ‘City of Palaces’ ? A. Geneva B. Cairo C. Rome D. Mexico City Correct answer is: D. Mexico City
Gomal Zam Dam is located in___________? Gomal Zam Dam is located in___________? A. Punjab B. Sindh C. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa D. Balochistan Correct answer is: C. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
The study of the earth and its features is known as ________? The study of the earth and its features is known as ________? A. Geology B. Geography C. Crystallography D. Petrology Correct answer is: B. Geography
There are top 10 populous countries in the world and Pakistan is on_________ number? There are top 10 populous countries in the world and Pakistan is on_________ number? A. 3rd B. 4th C. 5th D. 6th Correct answer is: C. 5th
Rome was founded in which Year? Rome was founded in which Year? A. 463 BC B. 892 BC C. 753 BC D. 303 BC Correct answer is: C. 753 BC
World Sports Journalists Day is Celebrated on ________? World Sports Journalists Day is Celebrated on ________? A. July 1 B. July 2 C. July 3 D. July 4 Correct answer is: B. July 2
Ema is an example of _________? Ema is an example of _________? A. Active Volcano B. Plateau in a volcano C. Extinct Volcano D. Dormant Volcano Correct answer is: A. Active Volcano
Which is the national flower of Syria ? Which is the national flower of Syria ? A. Linnaea Borealis B. Edelweiss C. Jasmine D. Plum Blossom Correct answer is: C. Jasmine
What do you mean “Scrabble” in Sports? What do you mean “Scrabble” in Sports? A. Board game B. Water game C. Card game D. Kind of wrestling Correct answer is: A. Board game
Which one of the following ecosystems covers the largest area of the earth’s surface? Which one of the following ecosystems covers the largest area of the earth’s surface? A. Grassland Ecosystem B. Mountain Ecosystem C. Marine Ecosystem D. Desert Ecosystem Correct answer is: C. Marine Ecosystem
Hardest substance in the human body is? Hardest substance in the human body is? A. Enamel B. Nail C. Bone D. N.O.T Correct answer is: A. Enamel
Which of the following are Baltic countries or Baltic States? Which of the following are Baltic countries or Baltic States? A. Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania B. Croatia, Belarus and Magnolia C. Algeria, Argentina and bulgaria D. None of these Correct answer is: A. Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
The Eiffel Tower was officially opened on _________? The Eiffel Tower was officially opened on _________? A. 30 March 1888 B. 31 March 1889 C. 29 April 1890 D. 2 April 1891 Correct answer is: B. 31 March 1889
“Nairobi ” is the capital city of___________? “Nairobi ” is the capital city of___________? A. Uganda B. Kenya C. South Africa D. Libya Correct answer is: B. Kenya
Which two primary colors are mixed to make purple ? Which two primary colors are mixed to make purple ? A. red and green B. red and blue C. red and yellow D. red and white Correct answer is: B. red and blue
Tim Paine is the _______Test captain of Australia? Tim Paine is the _______Test captain of Australia? A. 45 B. 46 C. 49 D. 51 Correct answer is: B. 46
Where is the official residence of the Prime Minister of Sri Lanka? Where is the official residence of the Prime Minister of Sri Lanka? A. Temple Trees B. Queen’s Land C. Blue House D. Elysee Palace Correct answer is: A. Temple Trees
Glass Bridge is located in______________? Glass Bridge is located in______________? A. China B. USA C. Norway D. UAE Correct answer is: A. China
The World Day of Social Justice is observed every year on ____________? The World Day of Social Justice is observed every year on ____________? A. February, 19 B. February, 20 C. February, 21 D. February, 25 Correct answer is: B. February, 20
VEXILLOLOGY is the study of _________? VEXILLOLOGY is the study of _________? A. Behaviour B. Books C. Countries D. Flags Correct answer is: D. Flags
First marriage of Quaid-e-Azam took place in which Year? First marriage of Quaid-e-Azam took place in which Year? A. 1892 B. 1893 C. 1893 D. None of These Correct answer is: A. 1892
Where is the Attock Refinery? Where is the Attock Refinery? A. Attock B. Rawalpindi C. Swat D. Peshawar Correct answer is: B. Rawalpindi
How many British members of the European Parliament are there? How many British members of the European Parliament are there? A. 71 B. 73 C. 77 D. None of these Correct answer is: B. 73
Adidas Abiba is a city of___________? Adidas Abiba is a city of___________? A. Sudan B. Ethiopia C. Morocco D. Nigeria Correct answer is: B. Ethiopia