Which country has the most number of active volcanoes in the world? Which country has the most number of active volcanoes in the world? A. Indonesia B. West Indies C. Mexico D. Russia Correct answer is: A. Indonesia
Who is known as the father of taxonomy? Who is known as the father of taxonomy? A. Aristotle B. Francisco Redi C. Carolus Linnaeus D. Rachel Carson Correct answer is: C. Carolus Linnaeus
White river is located in______________________? White river is located in______________________? A. U.S B. China C. South Africa D. Austria Correct answer is: A. U.S
The Third Battle of Panipat was fought between ? The Third Battle of Panipat was fought between ? A. Ahmad Shah Abdali and Marathas B. Babur and Ibrahim Lodi C. Akbar and Lal Singh D. Ahmed Shah and Balaji Baji Rao Correct answer is: A. Ahmad Shah Abdali and Marathas
Garuda is the airline of which country? Garuda is the airline of which country? A. Germany B. Indonesia C. France D. Russia Correct answer is: B. Indonesia
The Temporary Capital of Pakistan was__________? The Temporary Capital of Pakistan was__________? A. Rawalpindi B. Multan C. Peshawar D. Lahore Correct answer is: A. Rawalpindi
International Cricket Council (ICC) headquarters is located in__________? International Cricket Council (ICC) headquarters is located in__________? A. Dubai B. USA C. China D. Australia Correct answer is: A. Dubai
Which Roman Emperor is also known as ‘little boot’ _________ ? Which Roman Emperor is also known as ‘little boot’ _________ ? A. Caligula B. Nero C. Julius Caesar D. Augustus Correct answer is: A. Caligula
Which country has the maximum time zones in the world? Which country has the maximum time zones in the world? A. United States B. Russia C. France D. None of these Correct answer is: C. France
In which year did the Titanic sink on its maiden voyage? In which year did the Titanic sink on its maiden voyage? A. 1911 B. 1912 C. 1913 D. 1914 Correct answer is: B. 1912
What is the width of a badminton court for a single player? What is the width of a badminton court for a single player? A. 5.18 meter B. 6.10 meter C. 0.40 meter D. 5.20 meter Correct answer is: A. 5.18 meter
Bismillah Khan is related to_______________? Bismillah Khan is related to_______________? A. Flute B. Tabla C. Shehnai D. Sarod Correct answer is: C. Shehnai
the 2023 cricket world cup will be hosted by __________? the 2023 cricket world cup will be hosted by __________? A. England B. India C. Newzeland D. Pakistan Correct answer is: B. India
Treaty of Versailles was signed on ________ ? Treaty of Versailles was signed on ________ ? A. 27 may 1919 B. 28 June 1919 C. 29 July 1919 D. 30 August 1919 Correct answer is: B. 28 June 1919
Who was known as the “Citizen King” of France? Who was known as the “Citizen King” of France? A. Napoleon B. Henry VI C. Louis Philippe D. None of the above Correct answer is: C. Louis Philippe
A canyon is a large form of ________? A canyon is a large form of ________? A. Dry valley B. Gorge C. Pediment D. Badiand Correct answer is: B. Gorge
The world’s largest glacier is the Lambert glacier in Antarctica. Its length in miles is________? The world’s largest glacier is the Lambert glacier in Antarctica. Its length in miles is________? A. 260 B. 250 C. 280 D. none of these Correct answer is: B. 250
Which is the national flower of Iraq ________ ? Which is the national flower of Iraq ________ ? A. Red Rose B. Lily C. Mountain Avens D. Jasmine Correct answer is: A. Red Rose
“Port of Long Beach” is the seaport of __________ ? “Port of Long Beach” is the seaport of __________ ? A. U.K B. Russia C. Australia D. U.S.A Correct answer is: D. U.S.A
How many Countries are members of the “Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development” (OECD), Which was founded in 1961? How many Countries are members of the “Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development” (OECD), Which was founded in 1961? A. 30 B. 36 C. 40 D. 46 Correct answer is: B. 36
Which country is called the land of cakes? Which country is called the land of cakes? A. Ireland B. Scotland C. Finland D. Netherland Correct answer is: B. Scotland
Agra city was founded by _______ ? Agra city was founded by _______ ? A. Bahlul Khan Lodhi B. Ibrahim Lodhi C. Malik Sultan Shah Lodhi D. Sikandar Lodhi Correct answer is: D. Sikandar Lodhi
Which of the following countries has its capital name the same as the country’s name? Which of the following countries has its capital name the same as the country's name? A. Macau B. Singapore C. Vatican city D. All Correct answer is: D. All
How many countries are members of the European Union? How many countries are members of the European Union? A. 30 B. 27 C. 29 D. 28 Correct answer is: B. 27
CHENNAI is the new Name of__________? CHENNAI is the new Name of__________? A. MADRAS B. AGRA C. ALA ABAD D. MINTO PARK Correct answer is: A. MADRAS