The Capital of Colombia is__________? The Capital of Colombia is__________? A. Beijing B. Bogota C. Moroni D. San jose Correct answer is: B. Bogota
‘Latakia’ is the seaport of_________? ‘Latakia’ is the seaport of_________? A. Syria B. jordan C. Libya D. Egypt Correct answer is: A. Syria
Which is the national flower of Turkey ? Which is the national flower of Turkey ? A. Sunflower B. Tulip C. Tudor Rose D. Lily Correct answer is: B. Tulip
What is the significance of a small country “Ecuador”___________? What is the significance of a small country “Ecuador”___________? A. Beautiful state of South America B. Lies on equator C. Biggest producer of water-melon D. famous for canal system Correct answer is: B. Lies on equator
The Great Wall of China is about __________ KM long. The Great Wall of China is about __________ KM long. A. 18,196 B. 19,196 C. 20,196 D. 21,196 Correct answer is: D. 21,196
International date line passes through which strait? International date line passes through which strait? A. Malacca Strait B. Adam Strait C. Bering Strait D. Java Strait Correct answer is: C. Bering Strait
The World Cancer Day (WCD) is observed every year on_________? The World Cancer Day (WCD) is observed every year on_________? A. 1st February B. 2nd February C. 3rd February D. 4th February Correct answer is: D. 4th February
What is the name of the Chinese parliament? What is the name of the Chinese parliament? A. National Assembly B. National people’s Congress C. Federal parliament D. All Of Above Correct answer is: B. National people’s Congress
The capital of Serbia is __________ ? The capital of Serbia is __________ ? A. Ljubljana B. Madrid C. Burn D. Belgrade Correct answer is: D. Belgrade
“Divine Comedy” was written by:__________? “Divine Comedy” was written by:__________? A. Gibbon B. Milton C. Dante Alighieri D. Goethe Correct answer is: C. Dante Alighieri
The headquarters of the International Labour Organization (ILO) is in__________? The headquarters of the International Labour Organization (ILO) is in__________? A. Geneva B. New York C. Paris D. The Hague Correct answer is: A. Geneva
CIA is the Intelligence agency of the USA headquartered in Langley, Virginia. CIA is the Intelligence agency of the USA headquartered in Langley, Virginia. A. Sep 18, 1945 B. Sep 18, 1946 C. Sep 18, 1947 D. Sep 18, 1948 Correct answer is: C. Sep 18, 1947
The number of players on each side in Water Polo is_________? The number of players on each side in Water Polo is_________? A. 6 B. 7 C. 8 D. 9 Correct answer is: B. 7
Which country won the first football World Cup? Which country won the first football World Cup? A. Brazil B. Germany C. Uruguay D. Argentina Correct answer is: C. Uruguay
Who was the first PM of England? Who was the first PM of England? A. Clement Atlee B. Robert Walpole C. Adams Smith D. George Washinton Correct answer is: B. Robert Walpole
Rawal Dam is constructed on which river_______? Rawal Dam is constructed on which river_______? A. Korang River B. Indus river C. Kabul river D. Chenab river Correct answer is: A. Korang River
Who was the first Governor General of Bengal? Who was the first Governor General of Bengal? A. Warren Hastings B. Robert Clive C. William Bentinck D. Lord Cornwallis Correct answer is: A. Warren Hastings
Where is the Headquarter of the International Tennis Federation? Where is the Headquarter of the International Tennis Federation? A. Madrid B. London C. Paris D. New York Correct answer is: B. London
Which animal has the largest brain in the world? Which animal has the largest brain in the world? A. Elephant B. Graffe C. Sperm whale D. Ostrich Correct answer is: C. Sperm whale
Which river flows behind the Taj Mahal? Which river flows behind the Taj Mahal? A. Yamuna river B. Narmada river C. Indus river D. Beas river Correct answer is: A. Yamuna river
Which is the capital of Angola? Which is the capital of Angola? A. Baku B. Canberra C. Luanda D. Manama Correct answer is: C. Luanda
The Temple of Heaven, a religious building, is located in____________? The Temple of Heaven, a religious building, is located in____________? A. Edinburgh B. Rome B. C. Beijing D. Shanghai Correct answer is: C. Beijing
Duration of the national anthem of Pakistan is _______ seconds. Duration of the national anthem of Pakistan is _______ seconds. A. 60 B. 70 C. 80 D. 90 Correct answer is: C. 80
__________________ is the number one producer of gold in the world? __________________ is the number one producer of gold in the world? A. South Africa B. Russia. C. China D. Australia Correct answer is: C. China
World’s highest waterfall is in__________? World’s highest waterfall is in__________? A. Brazil B. USA C. Venezuela D. Zambia Correct answer is: C. Venezuela