Earned leaves that a civil servant in vacation department can avail per month: A. One B. Three C. Five D. Seven Correct answer is: A. One NA
The budget in which grants for new construction are demanded is: A. Annual Budget B. Non-development Budget C. Development Budget D. Supplementary Budget Correct answer is: C. Development Budget NA
Earned leaves that a civil servant in non-vacation department can avail per month: A. One B. Two C. Four D. Six Correct answer is: C. Four NA
The budget in which salaries of employees are demanded is: A. Annual Budget B. Non-development Budget C. Development Budget D. Supplementary Budget Correct answer is: B. Non-development Budget NA
The determination of human and material resources for successful management is: A. Planning B. Organizing C. Leading D. Controlling Correct answer is: A. Planning NA
Inspection officers of the education department pen down the particulars, merits, demerits, and views in: A. Accession Register B. Conduct Register C. Examination Register D. Log Book Correct answer is: D. Log Book NA
Wastage of resources, time, and work is prevented in administration by the function of: A. Staffing B. Directing C. Coordination D. Budgeting Correct answer is: C. Coordination NA
Which register is used to convey the orders to the institution and government? A. Log Book B. Order Book C. Correspondence Register D. Movement Register Correct answer is: B. Order Book NA
For how many consecutive days of absence without leave, name of girls shall be struck off the rolls? A. 6 B. 8 C. 10 D. 12 Correct answer is: C. 10 NA
For how many consecutive days, absence without leave, name of boys shall be struck off the rolls? A. 6 B. 8 C. 10 D. 12 Correct answer is: A. 6 NA