How to start slide show of a presentation? A. Hit F5 key B. From Slide Show menu choose View Show option C. From Slide D. Both a & b Correct answer is: D. Both a & b … How to start slide show of a presentation?Read More »
Collection of characters, numbers and symbols is? A. Data B. Keyboard C. Monitor D. Ram Correct answer is: A. Data … Collection of characters, numbers and symbols is?Read More »
The amount of vertical space between lines of text in a document is called ? A. double- space B. line spacing C. single space D. vertical spacing Correct answer is: B. line spacing … The amount of vertical space between lines of text in a document is called ?Read More »
is the most important/powerful computer in a typical network? A. Desktop B. Network client C. Network server D. Network station Correct answer is: C. Network server … is the most important/powerful computer in a typical network?Read More »
What does DMA stand for? A. Distinct Memory B. Direct Memory C. Direct Module Access D. Direct Memory Correct answer is: B. Direct Memory … What does DMA stand for?Read More »
Microprocessors as switching devices are for generation computers? A. First B. Second C. Third D. Fourth Correct answer is: D. Fourth … Microprocessors as switching devices are for generation computers?Read More »
Personal computers use a number of chips mounted on a main circuit board. What is the common name for such boards? A. Daughter board B. Motherboard C. Father board D. Breadboard Correct answer is: B. Motherboard … Personal computers use a number of chips mounted on a main circuit board. What is the common name for such boards?Read More »
Who is the Current CEO of Microsoft? A. Babbage B. Bill Gates C. Bill Clinton D. Satya Correct answer is: D. Satya … Who is the Current CEO of Microsoft?Read More »
The instructions that tell a computer how to carry out the processing tasks are referred to as computer ? A. programs B. processors C. input devices D. memory modules Correct answer is: A. programs … The instructions that tell a computer how to carry out the processing tasks are referred to as computer ?Read More »
To move a copy of file from one computer to another over a communication channel is called? A. File transfer B. File encryption C. File modification D. File copying Correct answer is: A. File transfer … To move a copy of file from one computer to another over a communication channel is called?Read More »