COMPUTER MCQS FOR ONE PAPER

AGP stands for                   ?

A. Accelerated Group Part
B. Advanced Graphics Port
C. Accelerated Graphics Port
D. Advanced Group Part
Correct answer is: C. Accelerated Graphics Port

NOS stands for                   ?

A. New
B. Network
C. Network
D. Network Original System
Correct answer is: B. Network

How many menus has a calculator in the windows?

A. Three
B. Five
C. Four
D. Two
Correct answer is: A. Three

PSTN stands for                   ?

A. Process
B. Public Switched True Network
C. Public Serial Telephone Network
D. Public
Correct answer is: D. Public

Which of the following tab is not present in the control panel program in the start menu?

A. Web
B. Index
C. Search
D. Contents
Correct answer is: A. Web

WMA stands for                     ?

A. Windows Medium Audio
B. Windows Media Video
C. Windows Media Audio
D. Windows Medium Video
Correct answer is: C. Windows Media Audio

Window key + M

A. Show
B. Help
C. Find Computers
D. Minimize
Correct answer is: D. Minimize

A(n)                        system is a set of Programs containing instructions that coordinate all the activities among computer hardware resources?

A. Operating
B. Disk- Based
C. Management
D. Plateform
Correct answer is: A. Operating

to preview a motion path effect using the custom animation task pane, you should

A. click the play button
B. click the
C. double click
D. all of above
Correct answer is: A. click the play button

The feature of Word that automatically adjusts the amount of space between certain combination of characters so that an entire word looks more evenly spaced. What is that feature called?

A. Spacing
B. Kerning
C. Positioning
D. Scaling
Correct answer is: B. Kerning

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top