Physical structure of computer is called ? A. Software B. Hardware C. Human ware D. All of these Correct answer is: B. Hardware … Physical structure of computer is called ?Read More »
Portrait and Landscape are ? A. Page B. Paper Size C. Page Layout D. All of above Correct answer is: A. Page … Portrait and Landscape are ?Read More »
Which file is responsible to start MS word? A. Win.exe B. Word.exe C. Winword.exe D. None Correct answer is: C. Winword.exe … Which file is responsible to start MS word?Read More »
MS Office provides help in many ways, which of these is one of them? A. Help menu B. What is this? C. Office D. All of the Correct answer is: D. All of the … MS Office provides help in many ways, which of these is one of them?Read More »
The CPU comprises of Control, Memory and units? A. Microprocessor B. Arithmetic/Log ic C. Output D. ROM Correct answer is: B. Arithmetic/Log ic … The CPU comprises of Control, Memory and units?Read More »
Which of these is a point and draw device? A. Mouse B. Scanner C. Printer D. CD-ROM Correct answer is: A. Mouse … Which of these is a point and draw device?Read More »
Which of the following software could assist someone who cannot use their hands for computer input? A. Video conferencing B. Speech recognition C. Audio digitizer D. Synthesizer Correct answer is: B. Speech recognition … Which of the following software could assist someone who cannot use their hands for computer input?Read More »
What do you call the translator which takes assembly language program as input & produce machine language code as output? A. Compiler B. Interpreter C. Debugger D. Assembler Correct answer is: D. Assembler … What do you call the translator which takes assembly language program as input & produce machine language code as output?Read More »
What computer virus holds the record for being the most widespread computer virus? A. I Love You B. Nimdad C. Melissa D. Christmas Correct answer is: A. I Love You … What computer virus holds the record for being the most widespread computer virus?Read More »
Shortcut key for Change case is ? A. Shift+F3 B. Ctrl+Shift+F3 C. Ctrl+F5 D. Ctrl+Alt Correct answer is: A. Shift+F3 … Shortcut key for Change case is ?Read More »