COMPUTER GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

What Power point feature will you use to apply motion effects to different objects of a slide ?

A. Slide Transtion
B. Slide Design
C. Animation Objects
D. Animation Scheme
Correct answer is: D. Animation Scheme

To select all of the boxes of an organization chart in Ms PowerPoint?

A. Clicking and edit and select all
B. Right click
C. Press and hgold the SHIFT key and click each box
D. All of above
Correct answer is: D. All of above

Macintosh, a personal computer was developed by                  ?

A. Microsoft
B. IBM
C. Apple
D. Dell
Correct answer is: C. Apple

What is a slide-title master pair?

A. The title area and text area of a specific slide
B. a slide master and title master merged into a single slide
C. A slide
D. All of above
Correct answer is: C. A slide

You can delete text by                        ?

A. selecting the text and pressing the CTRL key
B. selecting the text and pressing the DELETE key
C. selecting
D. selecting the text and pressing the EXT key
Correct answer is: B. selecting the text and pressing the DELETE key

in Ms PowerPoint Which option allows you to select line, curve, freeform or scribble tools?

A. Create effect
B. Insert motion path
C. Draw custom path
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: C. Draw custom path

Which of the following will not advance the slides in a slide show view?

A. The esc key
B. The space
C. The enter
D. The mouse
Correct answer is: A. The esc key

A letterhead should contain all of the following EXCEPT                       .

A. full street address
B. logo
C. complete legal name of the company, group, or individual
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: D. None of the above

When you point to the                    corner of a table, the table move handle appears.

A. upper-right
B. lower-left
C. lower-right
D. upper-left
Correct answer is: D. upper-left

When you point to a text entry in the Office Clipboard gallery in the Clipboard task pane,                         .

A. the first several characters of text in the item display as a ScreenTip
B. the text entry is deleted from the Office Clipboard gallery
C. the text entry is pasted into the document at the location of the insertion point
D. all of the above
Correct answer is: A. the first several characters of text in the item display as a ScreenTip

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top