PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

The muscles, tissues, and blood all are made-up of:

A. Carbohydrates
B. Proteins
C. Vitamins
D. Fats
Correct answer is: B. Proteins

A river flows into a quiet lake and begins to form a:

A. Deltas
B. Alluvial fans
C. Natural leeves
D. Point bars
Correct answer is: A. Deltas

The workers called ___ the strike.

A. of
B. off
C. on
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. off
The phrasal verb 'call off' means to cancel something such as a strike or event.

Who was the founder of the Lodhi dynasty of India:

A. Ibrahim Lodhi
B. Bahlul Khan Lodhi
C. Sikandar Lodhi
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Bahlul Khan Lodhi
null

Cloud Gate is located in:

A. Chicago
B. Alaska
C. San Francisco
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. Chicago

How man princely state at the time of subcontinent partition decided to join Pakistan out of 565:

A. 11
B. 12
C. 13
D. 14
Correct answer is: C. 13

The world’s deepest trench the Mariana Trench is located in:

A. A) Indian Ocean
B. B) Atlantic Ocean
C. C) Pacific Ocean
D. D) Arctic Ocean
Correct answer is: C. C) Pacific Ocean
null

The meaning of Put on is:

A. Call
B. Wear
C. Escape
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Wear

Computer Hard Disk was first introduced in:

A. Dell
B. Apple
C. Microsoft
D. IBM
Correct answer is: D. IBM

Geneva is the city of which country:

A. New Zealand
B. Switzerland
C. Italy
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Switzerland
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top