PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Pick out a pair that has the same relationship as given in the capitalized pair: GERMS: INFECTION

A. Moon: Lunar
B. Forest: Spring
C. Watch: Time
D. Downpour: Flood
Correct answer is: D. Downpour: Flood
Pick out a pair that has the same relationship as given in the capitalized pair: GERMS: INFECTIONDownpour: Flood

A byte consists of:

A. One bit
B. Four bits
C. Eight bits
D. Sixteen bits
Correct answer is: C. Eight bits
A byte consists of:Eight bits

Guess the closest possible meanings of the given idiom: At sea

A. Sad
B. Happy
C. Puzzled
D. Triumphant
Correct answer is: C. Puzzled
Guess the closest possible meanings of the given idiom: At seaPuzzled

Select the correct option: His records are _____ vague for us to be able to know what he looked like.

A. more
B. so
C. as
D. too
Correct answer is: D. too
Select the correct option: His records are _____ vague for us to be able to know what he looked like.too

Choose the correct option of the passive voice: “The people elected him Mayor.”

A. He was elected Mayor by the people.
B. Mayor is elected by the people.
C. He is elected by the Mayor.
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. He was elected Mayor by the people.
Choose the correct option of the passive voice: "The people elected him Mayor."He was elected Mayor by the people.

Olga _____ the gym this evening.

A. Will go
B. Will goes
C. Is going
D. Is going to
Correct answer is: D. Is going to
Olga _____ the gym this evening.Is going to

How many sports were in the 2020 Summer Paralympics?

A. 72 Sports
B. 18 Sports
C. 22 Sports
D. 29 Sports
Correct answer is: C. 22 Sports
How many sports were in the 2020 Summer Paralympics?22 Sports

Which event is not classified as a field event?

A. Shot Put
B. High Jump
C. Hurdle Race
D. Javelin
Correct answer is: C. Hurdle Race
Which event is not classified as a field event?Hurdle Race

Which of the following vitamins do we get from Sun rays?

A. Vitamin A
B. Vitamin B
C. Vitamin C
D. Vitamin D
Correct answer is: D. Vitamin D
Which of the following vitamins do we get from Sun rays?Vitamin D

The height of 110m hurdles for men is:

A. 1.067m
B. 1m
C. 0.762m
D. 2m
Correct answer is: A. 1.067m
The height of 110m hurdles for men is:1.067m
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top