PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Choose the correct option of the reported speech: He said, “How cruel of him!”

A. He remarked that it was very cruel of him.
B. He said it was very cruel.
C. He asked if it was cruel of him.
D. He remarked that it was cruel of him.
Correct answer is: A. He remarked that it was very cruel of him.
Choose the correct option of the reported speech: He said, "How cruel of him!"He remarked that it was very cruel of him.

The file extension for PowerPoint file is:

A. PPT.exe
B. MSPPT.exe
C. Powerpnt.exe
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. PPT.exe
The file extension for PowerPoint file is:PPT.exe

The correct synonym for “grisly” is:

A. Stuff
B. Hatred
C. Disgusting
D. Random
Correct answer is: C. Disgusting
The correct synonym for "grisly" is:Disgusting

Microsoft Windows is a software which is developed by:

A. Apple
B. Sun
C. Dell
D. None of these
Correct answer is: D. None of these
Microsoft Windows is a software which is developed by:None of these

Choose one word substitution for “One who loves books”:

A. Bibliophobe
B. Bibliographer
C. Bibliophile
D. Bibliophagist
Correct answer is: C. Bibliophile
Choose one word substitution for "One who loves books":Bibliophile

______ is not necessary while performing a mail merge operation.

A. Word fields
B. Unique fields
C. Super fields
D. Primary fields
Correct answer is: A. Word fields
______ is not necessary while performing a mail merge operation.Word fields

Correct the below sentence by picking up a suitable option (where required): “He has ten heads of cattle.”

A. Has been
B. Heds
C. Cettles
D. None of these
Correct answer is: D. None of these
Correct the below sentence by picking up a suitable option (where required): "He has ten heads of cattle."None of these

The primary purpose of an operating system is:

A. To make the most efficient use of the computer hardware
B. To allow people to use the computer
C. To keep systems programmers employed
D. To make computers easier to use
Correct answer is: A. To make the most efficient use of the computer hardware
The primary purpose of an operating system is:To make the most efficient use of the computer hardware

Choose the correct Indirect Narration of: “Will say, ‘I did not know it.'”

A. We will say that he did not know it.
B. We will say that he did not.
C. He would tell if he did not know.
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. We will say that he did not know it.
Choose the correct Indirect Narration of: "Will say, 'I did not know it.'"We will say that he did not know it.

The Autosum feature:

A. Extends a sequential series of data
B. Automatically adds a range of cell values
C. Applies a border around the selected cells
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Automatically adds a range of cell values
The Autosum feature:Automatically adds a range of cell values
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top