PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

The Medal of Honor is the highest military decoration awarded by:

A. British Government
B. Canadian Government
C. French Government
D. American Government
Correct answer is: D. American Government
The Medal of Honor is the highest military decoration awarded by:American Government

If the length and breadth of a square are increased by 30% and 20% respectively, the area of the rectangle so formed exceeds the area of the square by:

A. 56%
B. 28%
C. 36%
D. 40%
Correct answer is: A. 56%
If the length and breadth of a square are increased by 30% and 20% respectively, the area of the rectangle so formed exceeds the area of the square by:0.56

Which desert can be found across the North of Africa?

A. Sahara
B. Gobi
C. Kalahari
D. Thar
Correct answer is: A. Sahara
Which desert can be found across the North of Africa?Sahara

The invention of ______ had a significant impact on society and communication.

A. Radio
B. Television
C. Internet
D. Telephone
Correct answer is: C. Internet
The invention of ______ had a significant impact on society and communication.Internet

In 1946, who called for the complete elimination of nuclear weapons?

A. UN General Assembly
B. UN Secretariat
C. World Bank
D. European Court of Human Rights
Correct answer is: A. UN General Assembly
In 1946, who called for the complete elimination of nuclear weapons?UN General Assembly

In MS PowerPoint, the “on mouse click” option can be used by:

A. Insert & on mouse click
B. Format & on mouse click
C. Transition & on mouse click
D. Home & Mouse Click
Correct answer is: C. Transition & on mouse click
In MS PowerPoint, the "on mouse click" option can be used by:Transition & on mouse click

The Islamic Military alliance is headed by Ex-Pakistan Army Chief Raheel Sharif; the main purpose of this was to form:

A. Inter-governmental Counter Terrorist alliance
B. Military Intervention of ISIL
C. Islamic Military Counter Terrorism Coalition of Muslim Countries
D. United Formation against Terrorism
Correct answer is: C. Islamic Military Counter Terrorism Coalition of Muslim Countries
The Islamic Military alliance is headed by Ex-Pakistan Army Chief Raheel Sharif; the main purpose of this was to form:Islamic Military Counter Terrorism Coalition of Muslim Countries

In PowerPoint, the objects on the slide used to hold the text are called:

A. Placeholders
B. Textbox
C. Text holders
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. Placeholders
In PowerPoint, the objects on the slide used to hold the text are called:Placeholders

The Arab League was established in:

A. 1944
B. 1945
C. 1946
D. 1947
Correct answer is: B. 1945
The Arab League was established in:1945

Tim Berners-Lee began the development of the World Wide Web in:

A. 1988
B. 1989
C. 1990
D. 1991
Correct answer is: B. 1989
Tim Berners-Lee began the development of the World Wide Web in:1989
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top