PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Find the correct indirect sentence: He said, “Let us wait for the award.”

A. He asked them to wait for the award.
B. He suggested that they should wait for the award
C. He told them to wait for the award.
D. He proposed that they should wait for the award.
Correct answer is: B. He suggested that they should wait for the award
N.A

Who postulated the law of universal gravitation?

A. Newton
B. Dalton
C. Einstein
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Newton
N.A

ہاتھ کنگن کو آرسی کیا سے کیا مراد ہے؟

A. اشارہ کسی طرف اور پوچھنا کچھ اور
B. ہاتھ بہت گندے ہونا
C. ظاہر کی بات کے ثبوت کی ضرورت نہیں
D. ان میں سے کوئی نہیں
Correct answer is: C. ظاہر کی بات کے ثبوت کی ضرورت نہیں
N.A

تعلیم بالغان ٹی وی کا بہت مشہور ڈرامہ تھا۔ اس کا مصنف کون تھا؟

A. خواجہ معین الدین
B. اشفاق احمد
C. عطاء الحق قاسمی
D. منو بھائی
Correct answer is: A. خواجہ معین الدین
N.A

The files deleted from the computer are stored in _____?

A. Recycle bin
B. Hard disk
C. Both
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Recycle bin
N.A

Who is the current Foreign Minister of Pakistan?

A. Bilawal Bhutto Zardari
B. Ishaq Dar
C. Jalil Abbas Jilani
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Ishaq Dar
N.A

The largest planet of the solar system is _____?

A. Earth
B. Mars
C. Jupiter
D. Saturn
Correct answer is: C. Jupiter
N.A

Pak-Afghan border ‘Durand Line’ was drawn in ______?

A. 1892
B. 1890
C. 1893
D. 1957
Correct answer is: C. 1893
N.A

What is the length of cricket pitch?

A. 20 yards
B. 21 yards
C. 22 yards
D. 18 yards
Correct answer is: C. 22 yards
N.A

Name the wife of Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) who was daughter of Umar Farooq (R.A)?

A. Hazrat Hafsah (رضہ)
B. Hazrat Juwairyyah (رضہ)
C. Hazrat Aisha (رضہ)
D. Hazrat Maimoonah (رضہ)
Correct answer is: A. Hazrat Hafsah (رضہ)
N.A
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top