PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Which of the following spellings is correct?

A. Begger
B. Beggar
C. Baggar
D. Bager
Correct answer is: B. Beggar
N.A

What is the synonym of the word “Desiccated”?

A. Divided
B. Separated
C. Dried
D. Crushed
Correct answer is: C. Dried
N.A

Complete the number series: 9, 10, 13, 19, ______?

A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 28
Correct answer is: D. 28
N.A

ابن خطاب قواعد کی رُو سے کیا ہے؟

A. لقب
B. عرف
C. کنیت
D. خطاب
Correct answer is: C. کنیت
N.A

اردو میں انشاء نگاری کا آغاز کس نے کیا؟

A. ڈپٹی نذیر احمد
B. سر سید احمد خان
C. غالب
D. فیض احمد فیض
Correct answer is: B. سر سید احمد خان
N.A

انسان اور دیوتا اور محمد بن قاسم جیسے شاہکار ناولوں سے آغاز کرنے والے مصنف کا نام ______ ہے۔

A. ممتاز مفتی
B. نسیم حجازی
C. ایم سلیم
D. رئیس احمد جعفری
Correct answer is: B. نسیم حجازی
N.A

Which country is called the Cockpit of Europe?

A. Italy
B. France
C. Belgium
D. Germany
Correct answer is: C. Belgium
Belgium is known as the "Cockpit of Europe" because it has been the site of more European battles than any other country.

Two trains 140 m and 160 m long run at the speed of 60 km/hr and 40 km/hr, respectively in opposite directions on parallel tracks. The time (in seconds) which they take to cross each other is?

A. 9 s
B. 9.6 s
C. 10 s
D. 10.8 s
Correct answer is: D. 10.8 s
Required time =DistanceSpeed=300(2509)=(300×9250)sec=545sec=10.8sec

When was the Partition of Bengal cancelled?

A. 1905
B. 1906
C. 1911
D. 1919
Correct answer is: C. 1911
The partition of Bengal was annulled in 1911 by Lord Hardinge II. The partition was announced on July 20, 1905 and became official on October 16, 1905.

To face the music means _____?

A. ”To
B. ”To
C. ”To
D. ”To
Correct answer is: A. ”To
Also see face up to .”]

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top