PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

“Hamas” was founded in 1987 by whom?

A. Yasser Arafat
B. Sheikh Ahmad Yasin
C. Ismail Hannia
D. Khalid Mashaal
Correct answer is: B. Sheikh Ahmad Yasin
N.A

In MS Word 2007, to extend a selection to the end of a document _____?

A. Ctrl + Shift + End
B. Alt + Shift + End
C. Tab + End
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Ctrl + Shift + End
N.A

Gen. Ayub Khan was member of All Talent Cabinet in 1954. Name the Prime Minister?

A. Muhammad Ali Bogra
B. Ch. Muhammad Ali
C. H. S. Suharwardy
D. Iskender Mirza
Correct answer is: A. Muhammad Ali Bogra
N.A

Napoleon Bonaparte was defeated in Battle of Waterloo by _____?

A. Frederick
B. Duke of York
C. Duke of Wellington
D. None
Correct answer is: C. Duke of Wellington
N.A

Fill in the blanks: There is no reason ______ anyone should behave cruelly.

A. Which
B. That
C. Why
D. Because
Correct answer is: C. Why
N.A

Which of the following deals with diseases related to blood?

A. Nethatology
B. Nematology
C. Endomology
D. Pathology
Correct answer is: D. Pathology
N.A

Which country has highest natural gas reserves?

A. China
B. India
C. Iran
D. Russia
Correct answer is: D. Russia
N.A

Which of the following is not part of the G7?

A. Canada
B. France
C. United Kingdom
D. Spain
Correct answer is: D. Spain
N.A

The northern and the southern hemispheres are separated by ______?

A. The International date line
B. The plane of the Equator
C. The place of Tropic of Cancer
D. The place of Tropic Capricom
Correct answer is: B. The plane of the Equator
N.A

The Pitt’s India Act ______?

A. Deprived the Governor-General as well as Governors of the right to vote in the Council
B. Gave the Governor-General the right to vote but gave no corresponding right to the Governors
C. Gave casting vote to the Governor-General but not to the Governors
D. Gave casting vote to the Governor-General as well as Governors
Correct answer is: C. Gave casting vote to the Governor-General but not to the Governors
N.A
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top