PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Choose the correct words from the options to complete the sentence correctly: Khalid is ____ taller than Naveed.

A. Not as tall but as
B. As tall, if not
C. As if not
D. As tall as, if not
Correct answer is: D. As tall as, if not
N.A

A train left Lahore at 9:32 a.m. and reached Peshawar at 5:23 p.m. How long did it take?

A. 7 hours
B. 7 hours and 51 minutes
C. 7 hours and 30 minutes
D. 7 hours and 40 minutes
Correct answer is: B. 7 hours and 51 minutes
N.A

Naseer Bunda has been a very famous sportsman of Pakistan. Which game was he associated with?

A. Cricket
B. Athletics
C. Hockey
D. Wrestling
Correct answer is: C. Hockey
N.A

Who was Defence Minister during last regime of Muslim League Nawaz?

A. Rana Sanaullah
B. Khawaja Asif
C. Talal Chaudhry
D. Ahsan Iqbal
Correct answer is: A. Rana Sanaullah
N.A

During the era of East India Company, the areas of Bihar, Orissa and Assam were included in ____?

A. Haryana
B. Bengal
C. Hyderabad
D. Punjab
Correct answer is: B. Bengal
N.A

Fill in the blank. “He jumped off the train while it ______.”

A. Moves
B. Had moved
C. Was moving
D. Moved
Correct answer is: C. Was moving
N.A

“Zurich” is a city of which country?

A. Belgium
B. Angola
C. France
D. Switzerland
Correct answer is: D. Switzerland
N.A

The name of which sahabi appears in the Surah Al-Ahzab?

A. Hazrat Ali (R.A.)
B. Hazrat Ubaidah Bin Haris (R.A.)
C. Hazrat Zaid bin Haris (R.A.)
D. Hazrat Umar (R.A.)
Correct answer is: C. Hazrat Zaid bin Haris (R.A.)
N.A

Choose the correct synonym of Queer:

A. Reasonable
B. Unusual
C. Conservative
D. Customary
Correct answer is: B. Unusual
N.A

What is the name of the father of Hazrat Ayesha (R.A.)?

A. Hazrat Abu Bakr (R.A.)
B. Hazrat Umar (R.A.)
C. Hazrat Usman (R.A.)
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Hazrat Abu Bakr (R.A.)
N.A
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top