PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Zaboor was revealed on which prophet?

A. Hazrat Mossa (a.s)
B. Hazrat Issa (a.s)
C. Hazrat Dawood (a.s)
D. Hazrat Muhammad (a.s)
Correct answer is: C. Hazrat Dawood (a.s)
NA

Pak-Afghan border ‘Durand Line’ was drawn in ______?

A. 1892
B. 1890
C. 1893
D. 1957
Correct answer is: C. 1893
NA

The Indian National Congress was formed in ?

A. December 28, 1888
B. December 28, 1885
C. December 28, 1886
D. December 28, 1880
Correct answer is: B. December 28, 1885
NA

Who was the First Secretary General of UNO?

A. Trygve Lie
B. Dag Hammarskjold
C. Kurt Walheion
D. U Thant
Correct answer is: A. Trygve Lie
NA

The Simla Agreement signed by Prime Minister Indira Gandhi and President Zulfikar Ali Bhutto of Pakistan on _____?

A. 2nd July 1971
B. 2nd July 1972
C. 3rd June 1973
D. 2nd July 1974
Correct answer is: B. 2nd July 1972
N.A

In 1948 UNCIP was established to investigate and mediate the Indo-Pakistan dispute on the future of Kashmir. What does UNCIP stand for?

A. United Nations Ceasefire in India and Pakistan
B. United Nations Committed on India and Pakistan
C. United Nations Commission for India and Pakistan
D. United Nations Commission on India and Pakistan
Correct answer is: C. United Nations Commission for India and Pakistan
N.A

Change the Voice of the following sentence: “Have you laughed at them?”

A. "Why have you laughed at them?"
B. "Have they been laughed at by you?"
C. "You have been laughed at by them."
D. "They have been laughed at by you."
Correct answer is: B. "Have they been laughed at by you?"
N.A

If your aeroplane lands at “Heathrow” airport which city would you be in?

A. Tokyo
B. Jakarta
C. London
D. Amsterdam
Correct answer is: C. London
N.A

A soap factory makes 600 units in 9 days with help of 20 machines. How many units can be made in 12 days with the help of 18 machines?

A. 680
B. 720
C. 760
D. 610
Correct answer is: B. 720
N.A

Complete the number series: 7, 6, 5, 9, 3, 12, 1, 15, _______?

A. 21
B. -3
C. -1
D. 13
Correct answer is: D. 13
N.A
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top