PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

ان میں سے کون سا لفظ ٹھیک ہے؟

A. نراضی
B. ناراضگی
C. نراضگی
D. ناراضی
Correct answer is: D. ناراضی
NA

درج ذیل شعر کس کا ہے؟ یہ فیضانِ نظر تھایا کہ مکتب کی کرامت سکھائے کس نے اسماعیل کو آدابِ فرزندی

A. جوش ملیح آبادی
B. فیض احمد فیض
C. الطاف حسین حالی
D. علامہ اقبال
Correct answer is: D. علامہ اقبال
NA

Find the odd one out: 10, 25, 45, 54, 60, 75, 80.

A. 10
B. 54
C. 75
D. 45
Correct answer is: B. 54
NA

حفیظ جالندھری کی کتاب “شاہنامہ اسلام” کا موضوع کیا ہے؟

A. تاریخ اسلام
B. مسلمانوں کی تاریخ
C. اسلامی مسائل
D. پاکستان کی تاریخ
Correct answer is: A. تاریخ اسلام
NA

Choose the synonym of Cataclysm?

A. Reverse
B. Catastrophe
C. Pungent
D. Trash
Correct answer is: B. Catastrophe
NA

علامہ اقبال نے پرندوں میں “شاہین” کو جن صفات کی بنا پر پسند کیا ہے، ان میں سے اہم ترین صفت یہ ہے کہ شاہین

A. پرندوں کا بادشاہ ہے
B. فضا میں شکار کرتا ہے
C. بلند پرواز ہے
D. کئی کئی دن بھوکا رہ سکتا ہے
Correct answer is: C. بلند پرواز ہے
NA

The cultural centre of ancient Gandhara civilization was situated at _______?

A. Harappa
B. Kot Diji
C. Mohenjo Daro
D. Taxila
Correct answer is: D. Taxila
NA

The presidency of the UN Security Council rotates in Alphabetical order among its members every?

A. Every month
B. Every 5 months
C. Every 3 months
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Every month
The presidency of the United Nations Security Council rotates monthly in alphabetical order of the member states' names.

Who proposed the Theory of Evolution?

A. Charles Darwin
B. Herbert Spencer
C. Mendel
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. Charles Darwin
NA

How many Prophets mentioned in Holy Quran?

A. 25
B. 26
C. 27
D. 28
Correct answer is: B. 26
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top