PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Indigo is large genus of ______?

A. Trees
B. Shrubs
C. Herbs
D. All of these
Correct answer is: D. All of these
NA

Who was the first Black Head of State of free South Africa?

A. Jacob Zuma
B. Nelson Mandela
C. Ement George
D. Thabo Mbeki
Correct answer is: B. Nelson Mandela
NA

Of the following which is not a search engine?

A. Google
B. MSN
C. Yahoo
D. Wolfram Alfa
Correct answer is: D. Wolfram Alfa
NA

How many marlas are there in one acre?

A. 160
B. 180
C. 145
D. 140
Correct answer is: A. 160
NA

Mr. Rehman ordered a car worth Rs. 600,000 and was given a discount. Given that he paid Rs. 570,000 for his new car. He received ______ percentage discount.

A. 5%
B. 7%
C. 10%
D. 8%
Correct answer is: A. 5%
NA

Who was the commanders of the Infidels in the Battle of Uhud?

A. Abu Sufyan
B. Abu Jahal
C. Shaiba
D. Khalid bin Walid
Correct answer is: A. Abu Sufyan
NA

Pakistan Television (PTV) started its live transmission ?

A. April 20, 1964
B. November 20, 1964
C. December 26, 1968
D. November 26, 1964
Correct answer is: D. November 26, 1964
NA

FIR stands for _______?

A. First Information Regular
B. First Information Report
C. None of these
D. First in charge Report
Correct answer is: B. First Information Report
NA

ان میں سے کس شاعر کو لینن پیس پرائز ملا؟

A. علامہ اقبال
B. رابندر ناتھ ٹیگور
C. فیض احمد فیض
D. احمد فراز
Correct answer is: C. فیض احمد فیض
NA

کاغذ کھولنا محاورہ ہے۔ اس کا مطلب کیا ہے؟

A. عیب فاش کرنا
B. درخواست لکھنا
C. یاداشت کی طور پر کاغذ پر لکھنا
D. تذبذب کی حالت
Correct answer is: A. عیب فاش کرنا
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top