PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF
ppsc past papers 2026 pdf General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
A. Put pressure
B. Remove limits
C. Remove pressure
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Put pressure
NA
A. Charles Ranlett Flint
B. Paul Allen
C. Bill Gates
D. Both B and C
Correct answer is: D. Both B and C
NA
A. With
B. At
C. On
D. Along
Correct answer is: B. At
NA
A. 34/10
B. 34/100
C. 34/1000
D. 340/100
Correct answer is: B. 34/100
NA
A. 438
B. 538
C. 440
D. 540
Correct answer is: B. 538
NA
A. September 20, 1947
B. August 14, 1947
C. October 24, 1947
D. None
Correct answer is: C. October 24, 1947
NA
A. USA
B. Canada
C. Mexico
D. UK
Correct answer is: C. Mexico
NA
A. Hassan Ali
B. Mukhtar Ali
C. Abdul Hadi
D. Amin-ul-Hasanat
Correct answer is: D. Amin-ul-Hasanat
NA
A. Island
B. Sea
C. Mountain
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Island
NA
A. Anousha Rehman
B. Mehbooba Mufti
C. Shama Khalid
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Mehbooba Mufti
NA