PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Choose the correct meanings of the idiom: “Kith and kin”.

A. Blood relations
B. Juniors
C. Seniors
D. Colleagues
Correct answer is: A. Blood relations
NA

On the flag of which country is there an image of Maple Leaf?

A. New Zealand
B. Brazil
C. Thailand
D. Canada
Correct answer is: D. Canada
NA

Dr. Christiaan Barnard performed the first ever heart transplant on humans. He belongs to which country?

A. USA
B. Switzerland
C. South Africa
D. New Zealand
Correct answer is: C. South Africa
NA

In relay race, the baton must weight at least ______ grams.

A. 50
B. 40
C. 45
D. None
Correct answer is: A. 50
NA

Which one of the following is not Allama Iqbal’s book?

A. Payam-e-Mashriq
B. Dast-e-Saba
C. Zabur-e-Ajam
D. Zarb-e-Kalim
Correct answer is: D. Zarb-e-Kalim
NA

Which of the following Governor General of Pakistan died in London?

A. Ghulam Muhammad
B. Kh. Nazimmuddin
C. Iskander Mirza
D. None
Correct answer is: C. Iskander Mirza
NA

The First United Nations Conference on Environment and Development was held in 1992 at ______?

A. Johannesburg
B. Nairobi
C. New York
D. Rio de Janeiro
Correct answer is: D. Rio de Janeiro
NA

Otto von Bismarck was _______?

A. Great historian of Great Britain
B. Chancellor of the German Empire
C. Czar of Russia
D. None
Correct answer is: B. Chancellor of the German Empire
NA

The crops which is sown with the commencement of monsoon are ______?

A. Rabi Crops
B. Kharif Crops
C. Cash Crops
D. None
Correct answer is: B. Kharif Crops
Kharif crops are typically sown at the beginning of the monsoon season (June to July).
It harvested at the end of the monsoon season (September to October) in South Asia.

کھسیانی بلی کھمبا نوچے اس ضرب المثل سے کیا مراد ہے؟

A. غصہ کسی کا نکالنا کسی ہے
B. پریشان آدمی کچھ بھی کر سکتا ہے
C. شرمندہ آدمی دوسروں پر غصہ نکالتا ہے
D. شرمندگی میں کچھ سمجھ نہیں آتا
Correct answer is: C. شرمندہ آدمی دوسروں پر غصہ نکالتا ہے
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top