PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

The longest river in Asia is ______?

A. Indus
B. Ganges
C. Yantze
D. Nile
Correct answer is: C. Yantze
NA

LAN stands for______________?

A. Limited Area Network
B. Logical Area Network
C. Local Area Network
D. Large Area Network
Correct answer is: C. Local Area Network
NA

Cataract is the disease of ______?

A. Eye
B. Ear
C. Nervous system
D. Brain
Correct answer is: A. Eye
NA

Common name for Sodium chloride NaCl is?

A. Baking soda
B. Sugar
C. Salt
D. None
Correct answer is: C. Salt
NA

Experience to sunlight results in formation of ______?

A. Vitamin A
B. Vitamin C
C. Vitamin E
D. Vitamin D
Correct answer is: D. Vitamin D
NA

Who postulated the law of universal gravitation?

A. Newton
B. Dalton
C. Einstein
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Newton
NA

The prestigious Magsaysay Awards are named after Ramon Magsaysay. He was also known for the programme to defuse communist insurgency. Who was Ramon Magsaysay?

A. President of the Philippines
B. Prime Minister of Spain
C. President of Vietnam
D. President of Cambodia
Correct answer is: A. President of the Philippines
NA

What do you see if you hover the mouse over a chart object?

A. Key Tip
B. Screen Tip
C. Chart Tip
D. Chart Key
Correct answer is: B. Screen Tip
NA

Who shared the world record, with Vivian Richards for scoring fastest century in Test Cricket?

A. Misbah-ul-Haq
B. Shahid Afridi
C. Babar Azam
D. Viral Kohli
Correct answer is: A. Misbah-ul-Haq
NA

Father of Hazrat Ishaq (AS) was _____?

A. Hazrat Noah (AS)
B. Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)
C. Hazrat Essa (AS)
D. Hazrat Lut (AS)
Correct answer is: B. Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top