PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Which country hosted first BRICS grouping conference in 2009?

A. India
B. Brazil
C. China
D. Russia
Correct answer is: D. Russia
NA

Which is the Text Styling feature in MS-Word?

A. Word style
B. Word design
C. Word art
D. Design
Correct answer is: C. Word art
NA

Pakistan opened its first embassy in which country?

A. Iraq
B. USA
C. Iran
D. China
Correct answer is: C. Iran
NA

Eugenics is the study of ______?

A. Water diseases
B. Study of flowers
C. Altering human beings by changing their genetic components
D. Water sports
Correct answer is: C. Altering human beings by changing their genetic components
NA

In a computer system _______ work in the similar fashion as files in folders is ‘physically maintained’ offices.

A. Documents
B. Filing
C. Directories
D. Recycle bin
Correct answer is: C. Directories
NA

The largest internet using country in the world is _____?

A. India
B. Russia
C. USA
D. China
Correct answer is: D. China
NA

Which word is wrongly spelt in the following options?

A. Fashon
B. Occasion
C. Inclination
D. Situation
Correct answer is: A. Fashon
NA

DETERMINE is the opposite of ____?

A. Free will
B. Indetermine
C. Final
D. None
Correct answer is: B. Indetermine
NA

Which batsman broke Hanif Muhammad’s 35-year-old record of scoring 499 runs in First Class Cricket?

A. Brian Lara
B. A.B. de Villiers
C. Sachin Tendulkar
D. Ricky Porting
Correct answer is: A. Brian Lara
NA

What is the main purpose of nuclear energy?

A. To kill the enemy nation
B. To waste the excessive energy
C. To use it as an alternative source of energy
D. To cause mutation for people who are working
Correct answer is: C. To use it as an alternative source of energy
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top