PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

یادوں کی بارات کس نے لکھی ہے

A. جوش ملیح آبادی
B. علامہ اقبال
C. مرزاعالب
D. ان میں سے کوئی نہیں
Correct answer is: A. جوش ملیح آبادی
NA

DNA is the abbreviation of __________.

A. Decomposednucleic Acid
B. Degeneratenucleic Acid
C. Deoxyribonucleic Acid
D. None
Correct answer is: C. Deoxyribonucleic Acid
NA

Famous artist Pablo Picasso belonged to which country?

A. Norway
B. Denmark
C. France
D. Spain
Correct answer is: D. Spain
NA

What is the Currency of Kuwait?

A. Mexican Peso
B. Kuwaiti Dinar
C. Norwegian Krone
D. Złoty
Correct answer is: B. Kuwaiti Dinar
NA

The oldest revealed divine book is:

A. Tawrat
B. Zaboor
C. Injeel
D. Quran
Correct answer is: A. Tawrat
NA

Pakistan became a full member of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) on ____?

A. 1st June 2017
B. 5th June 2017
C. 7th June 2017
D. 9th June 2017
Correct answer is: D. 9th June 2017
NA

چند ہم عصر کس کی خاکہ نگاری کی تصنیف ہے ؟

A. مرزا غالب
B. مولوی عبدالحق
C. میر تقی میر
D. ان میں سے کوئی نہیں
Correct answer is: B. مولوی عبدالحق
NA

According to the Government of India Act 1935 India had been divided into:

A. Nine provinces
B. Eleven provinces
C. Thirteen provinces
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Eleven provinces
NA

What is the capital of Denmark?

A. Kuala Lumpur
B. Copenhagen
C. Kabul
D. London
Correct answer is: B. Copenhagen
NA

The first-er women police station was established in

A. Islamabad
B. Lahore
C. None of these
D. Karachi
Correct answer is: A. Islamabad
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top