PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Who was the First Muslim Commander in Chief of Pakistan Navy?

A. Admiral Karamat Rehman
B. Admiral Shahid Kareem
C. Admiral Muhammad Siddique
D. None
Correct answer is: C. Admiral Muhammad Siddique
NA

Shandur Pass connects which of the following?

A. Bannu with Afghanistan
B. Upper swat with lower swat
C. Chitral with Gilgit
D. None of these
Correct answer is: C. Chitral with Gilgit
NA

A __________ is a data communication system within a building, plant, or campus or between nearby buildings.

A. MAN
B. LAN
C. WAN
D. All of these
Correct answer is: B. LAN
NA

The color of the first Islamic flag was __________?

A. White
B. Black
C. Green
D. None
Correct answer is: A. White
NA

Rashid buys 3 books for Rs. 16 each and four books for Rs. 23 each. What will be the average price of books?

A. 20
B. 15
C. 22
D. 30
Correct answer is: A. 20
NA

The headquarters of Economic Cooperation Organization (ECO) is at:

A. Islamabad
B. Ankara
C. Tehran
D. None
Correct answer is: C. Tehran
NA

To fill a tank, 25 buckets of water is required to fill the same tank if the capacity of the buckets is reduced to two fifth of its present capacity?

A. 62.5
B. 50
C. 60
D. 63.5
Correct answer is: A. 62.5
NA

The first migration of the Companions and relatives of the Prophet Muhammad ﷺ was to ____?

A. City of Ta'if
B. Madina
C. Makkah
D. Baghdad
Correct answer is: A. City of Ta'if
NA

Where is Hazrat Nizamuddin Aulia Buried?

A. Ajmer Sharif
B. Dehli
C. Agra
D. Multan
Correct answer is: B. Dehli
NA

A hybrid computer?

A. Resembles digital computer
B. Resembles analogue computer
C. Resembles both digital and analogue computer
D. None
Correct answer is: C. Resembles both digital and analogue computer
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top