PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Airbus is an aircraft manufacturing company. Its headquarter is in:

A. USA
B. Germany
C. France
D. UK
Correct answer is: C. France
Airbus is headquartered in France.

The largest among the following is:

A. The Earth
B. The Sun
C. A Solar System
D. A Galaxy
Correct answer is: D. A Galaxy
A galaxy is the largest among the options.

Exposure to sunlight results in formation of in the body.

A. Vitamin A
B. Vitamin C
C. Vitamin K
D. Vitamin D
Correct answer is: D. Vitamin D
Exposure to sunlight helps the body produce Vitamin D, which is essential for calcium absorption.

Hegel was a ________ philosopher?

A. German
B. English
C. Korean
D. Greece
Correct answer is: A. German
Hegel was a German philosopher.

Zambia is the new name of__________?

A. Northern Rhodesia
B. Hispania
C. Congo
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Northern Rhodesia
NA

چراغ پا ہونا محاورہ ہے اس کا مفہوم کیا ہے

A. مئے/غصے کی کفیت
B. روشنی بکھیرنا
C. خوشیاں بانٹنا
D. کھڑا رہنا
Correct answer is: A. مئے/غصے کی کفیت
NA

Where does the United Nations Commission on Human Rights meet and for how long?

A. In Geneva for six weeks each year
B. In London for six weeks each year
C. In Paris for six weeks each year
D. None
Correct answer is: A. In Geneva for six weeks each year
NA

PRODA (Public Representative Office Disqualification Act) was passed in ________?

A. January 1949
B. January 1948
C. January 1950
D. January 1952
Correct answer is: A. January 1949
NA

When no tariffs are imposed on all imports and exports it is called___________?

A. Preferental Trade
B. Free Trade
C. Balance of trade
D. Non-Tariff Barriers
Correct answer is: B. Free Trade
NA

I promise to _____ you in all circumstances.

A. Stand up to
B. Stand with
C. Stand off
D. Stand by
Correct answer is: B. Stand with
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top