PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Pakistan defeated which team to win the Final of the 1992 World Cup?

A. England
B. Australia
C. West Indies
D. New Zealand
Correct answer is: A. England
Pakistan defeated England in the 1992 World Cup Final.

FPSC Act was formed under which act of India?

A. 1935
B. 1947
C. 1956
D. 1921
Correct answer is: A. 1935
Pakistan established the Federal Public Service Commission (FPSC) in 1947 under the provisions of the Government of India Act of 1935. However, the FPSC currently operates under the FPSC Ordinance of 1977.
The 1935 Act established a Public Service Commission for each province. It also introduced provincial autonomy and federal features in the legislature

The United Nations was founded on:

A. March 24, 1945
B. October 24, 1945
C. March 24, 1949
D. October 24, 1950
Correct answer is: B. October 24, 1945
The United Nations was officially established on October 24, 1945.

The Holy Zaboor was revealed on:

A. Hazrat Musa (A.S)
B. Hazrat Yousaf (A.S)
C. Hazrat Daood (A.S)
D. Hazrat Isa (A.S)
Correct answer is: C. Hazrat Daood (A.S)
The Holy Zaboor (Psalms) was revealed to Hazrat Daood (A.S).

Who was Cleopatra?

A. A Greek goddess
B. A Roman Empress
C. A Queen of ancient Iran
D. A Queen of ancient Egypt
Correct answer is: D. A Queen of ancient Egypt
Cleopatra was a Queen of ancient Egypt.

Identify the correct spelling

A. bureaucracy
B. buraucracy
C. bureaucrecy
D. bureacracy
Correct answer is: A. bureaucracy
NA

Which one is the capital city of Canada?

A. All
B. Toronto
C. Ottawa
D. Vancouver
Correct answer is: C. Ottawa
Ottawa is the capital city of Canada.

Famous City “Chicago” is located in:

A. France
B. Germany
C. USA
D. London
Correct answer is: C. USA
Chicago is a city located in the USA.

Which is the saltiest sea of the world?

A. Mediterranean Sea
B. Black Sea
C. Caribbean Sea
D. Baltic Sea
Correct answer is: D. Baltic Sea
The Baltic Sea is the saltiest sea in the world. The Dead Sea's high salt concentration makes it possible for people to float easily in the water

Which country is famous for sprinters?

A. Spain
B. England
C. United States
D. Jamaica
Correct answer is: D. Jamaica
Jamaica is famous for producing sprinters.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top