PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Deen-e-Ilahi was abolished by which Mughal?

A. Akbar
B. Shah Jahan
C. Jahangir
D. Aurangzeb
Correct answer is: D. Aurangzeb
Deen-e-Ilahi was abolished by Aurangzeb.

The phenomenon of ‘Arab Spring’ was sparked by the self-immolation of Mohamed Bouazizi, a fruit-seller in:

A. Egypt
B. Tunisia
C. Morocco
D. Syria
Correct answer is: B. Tunisia
The Arab Spring was sparked by the self-immolation of Mohamed Bouazizi in Tunisia.

“Diet” is the name of the parliament of:

A. China
B. Thailand
C. Japan
D. Korea
Correct answer is: C. Japan
"Diet" is the name of the parliament of Japan.

Quaid-e-Azam inaugurated on 1st July 1948:

A. Radio Pakistan Karachi Station
B. State Bank of Pakistan
C. Agha Khan Foundation
D. Walika Textile Mill
Correct answer is: B. State Bank of Pakistan
Quaid-e-Azam inaugurated the State Bank of Pakistan on 1st July 1948.

What is the keyboard shortcut for creating a chart from the selected cell range?

A. F2
B. F4
C. F8
D. F11
Correct answer is: D. F11
F11 is the shortcut for creating a chart in Excel.

The Holy Quran contains Makki and Madni Surahs. The Madni Surahs have a general emphasis on:

A. Ghazwat (Battles participated by the Prophet (PBUH))
B. Laws of nature
C. The historical facts
D. Social & Religious laws & values
Correct answer is: D. Social & Religious laws & values
Social & Religious laws & values

Glaciers are found in how many countries?

A. 42
B. 60
C. 45
D. 50
Correct answer is: D. 50
Glaciers are found in 50 countries.

The currency of Nigeria is called:

A. Rand
B. Dollar
C. Naira
D. Pound
Correct answer is: C. Naira
The currency of Nigeria is the Naira.

Zam Zam is the spring of water that emerged from beneath the feet of Hazrat Ismaeel (AS). What is the meaning of Zam Zam?

A. Al-Shafa
B. To stop
C. To flow
D. Al-Rahmat
Correct answer is: B. To stop
To stop

Who became President of USA after J.F. Kennedy?

A. Lyndon Baines Johnson
B. F.D. Roosevelt
C. William McKinley
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. Lyndon Baines Johnson
Lyndon Baines Johnson became President after J.F. Kennedy.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top