PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

Which country is called “Land of Gift of the Nile”?

A. Egypt
B. Finland
C. Sudan
D. Palestine
Correct answer is: A. Egypt
Egypt is known as the "Land of Gift of the Nile."

Name the first foster mother of the Prophet Muhammad (PBUH)?

A. Hazrat Haleema
B. Hazrat Sobia
C. Hazrat Khola
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. Hazrat Haleema
Hazrat Haleema was the first foster mother of the Prophet Muhammad (PBUH).

Which Caliph (Khaleefa-e-Rashid) died a natural death?

A. Hazrat Ali (RA)
B. Hazrat Umar (RA)
C. Hazrat Abu Bakr
D. Hazrat Usman (RA)
Correct answer is: C. Hazrat Abu Bakr
Abu Bakr is the only Rashidun Caliph who died of natural causes. He died of illness after reigning for two years, two months, and 14 days. Abu Bakr is buried in the Green Dome at the Al-Masjid an-Nabawi in Medina, the second holiest site in Islam.
Abu Bakr was Muhammad's father-in-law and succeeded him to political and administrative functions.

Synonym of “Coagulate” is:

A. Collect
B. Solidify
C. Melt
D. Mix
Correct answer is: B. Solidify
"Solidify" is a synonym of "Coagulate."

Which Saudi King visited Pakistan in 1974?

A. Shah Farman
B. Talal bin Wwaleed
C. Shah Salmen
D. Shah Faisal
Correct answer is: D. Shah Faisal
Shah Faisal of Saudi Arabia visited Pakistan in 1974.

“To end in smoke” means:

A. To make completely understand
B. To destroy or ruin oneself
C. To excite great applause
D. To overcome someone
Correct answer is: B. To destroy or ruin oneself
"To end in smoke" means to destroy or ruin oneself.

Russian President during Geneva Accords was:

A. Vladimir Putin
B. Mikhail Gorbachev
C. Mark Lenin
D. Jean Rousseau
Correct answer is: B. Mikhail Gorbachev
Mikhail Gorbachev was the Russian President during the Geneva Accords.

Choose the correct antonym: Infallible

A. Imperfect
B. Impeccable
C. Flawless
D. Reliable
Correct answer is: A. Imperfect
"Imperfect" is the antonym of "Infallible."

How many circles did Hazrat Hajra complete while running between Safa and Marwa?

A. Five
B. Six
C. Seven
D. Ten
Correct answer is: C. Seven
Hazrat Hajra completed seven circles between Safa and Marwa.

Naval War College is situated in:

A. Lahore
B. Gujranwala
C. Sahiwal
D. Multan
Correct answer is: A. Lahore
The Naval War College is situated in Lahore.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top