PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF

ppsc past papers 2026 pdf  General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS

کی اردو نقاد نے غزل کو نیم وحشی صنف شاعری قرار دیا؟

A. پروفیسر اقبال عظیم
B. نصیر الدین ہاشمی
C. کلیم الدین احمد
D. ڈاکٹر اے ایچ کوثر
Correct answer is: C. کلیم الدین احمد
"غزل" کو نیم وحشی صنف شاعری کلیم الدین احمد نے قرار دیا۔

What do you understand by the term “Intifada”?

A. Reconciliation
B. Uprising
C. Offence
D. Negotiation
Correct answer is: B. Uprising
Intifada (Arabic: انتفاضة, romanized: intifāḍah) is an Arabic word for a rebellion or uprising, or a resistance movement. It can be used to refer to an uprising against oppression.

Babusar Pass connects:

A. Gilgit and Hunza
B. Abbottabad and Gilgit
C. Abbottabad and Huza
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Abbottabad and Gilgit
Babusar Pass connects Abbottabad and Gilgit.

A man spends 35% of his income on food, 25% on children’s education, and 80% of the remaining on house rent. What percent of his income is he left with?

A. 6%
B. 8%
C. 10%
D. 12%
Correct answer is: B. 8%
Nil

Labrador is a breed of:

A. Sheeps
B. Dogs
C. Horses
D. Fox
Correct answer is: B. Dogs
Labrador is a breed of dogs.

باپ کا گناہ کس کی کتاب ہے؟

A. ڈاکٹر سعد صدیقی
B. حفظ الرحمن سیوها روی
C. امین اسلامی
D. حکیم شجاع احمد
Correct answer is: D. حکیم شجاع احمد
"باپ کا گناہ" حکیم شجاع احمد کی کتاب ہے۔

اردو ادب کی طویل ترین تاریخ کس نے تحریر کی ہے؟

A. ڈاکٹر تجسم کشمیری
B. ڈاکٹر سلیم اختر
C. ڈاکٹر جمیل جالبی
D. رام بابو سکسینہ
Correct answer is: C. ڈاکٹر جمیل جالبی
ڈاکٹر جمیل جالبی نے اردو ادب کی طویل ترین تاریخ تحریر کی ہے۔

مشتاق احمد یوسفی کسی حوالے سے پہچانے جاتے ہیں؟

A. مزاح نگاری
B. مرثیہ نگاری
C. شاعری
D. ناول نگاری
Correct answer is: A. مزاح نگاری
مشتاق احمد یوسفی مزاح نگاری کے لیے مشہور ہیں۔

Indian Act of 1919 provided which type of legislature at the center in place of the Imperial Legislative Council consisting of one house?

A. Bicameral
B. Unicameral
C. A & B
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. Bicameral
The Indian Act of 1919 provided a bicameral legislature.

Who invented the World Wide Web (WWW) with Robert Cailliau?

A. László Neztev
B. Tom Burns
C. Tim Berners-Lee
D. Fred Zuckerberg
Correct answer is: C. Tim Berners-Lee
Tim Berners-Lee invented the World Wide Web with Robert Cailliau.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top