PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF
ppsc past papers 2026 pdf General Knowledge MCQs. Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
A. Presidential
B. Parliamentary
C. Autonomous
D. Basic Democracy
Correct answer is: B. Parliamentary
A Parliamentary system of government was introduced in the 1973 Constitution.
A. Coinage metals
B. Transition elements
C. Alkali metals
D. Noble gases
Correct answer is: A. Coinage metals
Copper, gold, and silver are referred to as coinage metals.
A. 1058
B. 1060
C. 1065
D. 1070
Correct answer is: A. 1058
Imam Ghazali was born in 1058.
A. Bal Gangadhar Tilak
B. Lala Lajpat Rai
C. Vinayak Damodar Savarkar
D. Madan Mohan Malaviya
Correct answer is: D. Madan Mohan Malaviya
Vinayak Damodar Savarkar started the Hindu Mahasabha in 1921.
A. Muslima Kazab
B. Tulayha
C. Kazab
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Muslima Kazab
Muslima Kazab was the first major false prophet.
A. Dr. Zakir Hussain
B. Nehru
C. Abul Kalam Azad
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Dr. Zakir Hussain
Dr. Zakir Hussain drafted the "Wardha Scheme" under Gandhi's guidance.
A. 2017
B. 2018
C. 2019
D. 2020
Correct answer is: A. 2017
The Women Protection Authority was established in 2017.
A. Uruguay
B. West Indies
C. India
D. Spain
Correct answer is: D. Spain
Pakistan won the 1971 Hockey World Cup by defeating Spain in the final.
A. Nile
B. Amazon
C. Missi Pissi
D. Yangtze
Correct answer is: A. Nile
The Nile is the longest river in the world.
A. Chairman
B. Chief Justice
C. President
D. Secretary
Correct answer is: C. President
The head of the International Court of Justice is called the President.