PPSC Past Papers 2026 PDF ppsc past papers 2026 pdf General Knowledge MCQs . Important General Knowledge MCQS for all competitive exams . All PPSC Past Paper. DOWNLOAD PDF
PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS
A. 5 countries
B. 5 continents
C. 5 sports
D. 5 individuals
Correct answer is: B. 5 continents
The rings symbolize the unity of the five inhabited continents.
A. Silicon
B. Iron
C. Copper
D. Aluminum
Correct answer is: A. Silicon
Silicon is a semiconductor material used in electronics.
A. Asian
B. Asiad
C. Aida
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Asiad
Another name for the Asian Games.
A. Take on
B. Take over
C. Take out
D. Take up
Correct answer is: A. Take on
"Take on" means to accept new tasks or responsibilities.
A. 1986
B. 1987
C. 1988
D. 1989
Correct answer is: C. 1988
The Ojhri Camp disaster (Urdu: اوجھڑی کیمپ) took place on 10 April 1988. Ojhri Camp was a military storage center located in Rawalpindi Cantonment in Rawalpindi, Punjab Province of Pakistan.
A. Sindh
B. Punjab
C. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
D. Balochistan
Correct answer is: A. Sindh
Sindh is often called the gateway due to Karachi, its major port city.
A. Noun
B. Verb
C. Relative pronoun
D. Adjective
Correct answer is: C. Relative pronoun
"Who" refers to a relative pronoun as it relates to "boy".
Correct answer is: C. 7
There are seven main African Great Lakes:
Lake Albert
Lake Edward
Lake Kivu
Lake Malawi/Nyasa/Niassa
Lake Tanganyika
Lake Turkana
Lake Victoria
A. To fail
B. To meet expectations
C. To ignore
D. To start
Correct answer is: B. To meet expectations
The phrase means to succeed or meet standards.
A. 1928
B. 1927
C. 1929
D. 1930
Correct answer is: A. 1928
A significant political event in India's history.