Punjab Public Servie Comission Assistant S&GAD Past Papers

Assistant in S&GAD PPSC Past Papers 2021 to 2025 , ASSISTANT S&GAD SOLVED PAPER 2021. PPSC Assistant S&GAD complete solved paper held on 12.12.2021 PDF … PPSC Assistant Past Papers PDF,

Choose the correct antonym: Infallible

A. Imperfect
B. Impeccable
C. Flawless
D. Reliable
Correct answer is: A. Imperfect
"Imperfect" is the antonym of "Infallible."

How many circles did Hazrat Hajra complete while running between Safa and Marwa?

A. Five
B. Six
C. Seven
D. Ten
Correct answer is: C. Seven
Hazrat Hajra completed seven circles between Safa and Marwa.

Naval War College is situated in:

A. Lahore
B. Gujranwala
C. Sahiwal
D. Multan
Correct answer is: A. Lahore
The Naval War College is situated in Lahore.

Deen-e-Ilahi was abolished by which Mughal?

A. Akbar
B. Shah Jahan
C. Jahangir
D. Aurangzeb
Correct answer is: D. Aurangzeb
Deen-e-Ilahi was abolished by Aurangzeb.

Which is the saltiest sea of the world?

A. Mediterranean Sea
B. Black Sea
C. Caribbean Sea
D. Baltic Sea
Correct answer is: D. Baltic Sea
The Baltic Sea is the saltiest sea in the world. The Dead Sea's high salt concentration makes it possible for people to float easily in the water

Which country is famous for sprinters?

A. Spain
B. England
C. United States
D. Jamaica
Correct answer is: D. Jamaica
Jamaica is famous for producing sprinters.

Which continent is known as “Dark Continent”?

A. Africa
B. Europe
C. Asia
D. America
Correct answer is: A. Africa
Africa is often referred to as the "Dark Continent."

Which part of the human body is more prone to damage from the ‘Hepatitis Virus’?

A. Kidneys
B. Lungs
C. Spleen
D. Liver
Correct answer is: D. Liver
The liver is more prone to damage from the hepatitis virus.

“Ikebana” is a Japanese art of:

A. Paper craft
B. Dress designing
C. Miniature tree farming
D. Flower arrangement
Correct answer is: D. Flower arrangement
Ikebana is the Japanese art of flower arrangement.

Which Army Officer was the First Recipient of “Nishan i Haider”?

A. Major Aziz Bhatti Shaheed
B. Major Muhammad Akram Shaheed
C. Major Shabir Sharif Shaheed
D. Captain Sarwar Shaheed
Correct answer is: D. Captain Sarwar Shaheed
Captain Sarwar Shaheed was the first recipient of "Nishan i Haider."
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top