PPSC PAST Paper Zilladar 2025 Morning

Here is solved past paper of zilladar 2025 downnaload or read here

Download Complete Paper Click Here

Who recalled Muhammad Bin Qasim from Sindh?

Who recalled Muhammad Bin Qasim from Sindh?
A. Akbar Bin Maalik
B. Sulaiman Bin Abdul Malik
C. Hajjaj Bin Yousuf
D. Aurangzeb
Correct answer is: B. Sulaiman Bin Abdul Malik
After the death of Caliph Walid, the new Caliph Sulaiman bin Abdul Malik recalled Muhammad Bin Qasim.

The Arya Samaj was founded by:

The Arya Samaj was founded by:
A. Swami Dayananda Saraswati
B. Swami Vivekananda
C. Keshav Chandra Sen
D. Ishwar Chandra Vidya Sagar
Correct answer is: A. Swami Dayananda Saraswati
Hindu reform movement.

Who started the Faraizi Movement:

Who started the Faraizi Movement:
A. Haji Shariat Ullah
B. Allama Muhammad Iqbal
C. Maulana Muhammad Ali Jauhar
D. Sir Aga Khan
Correct answer is: A. Haji Shariat Ullah
He launched the reformist movement.

Stonehenge houses can be found in:

Stonehenge houses can be found in:
A. England
B. Scotland
C. Wales
D. Ireland
Correct answer is: A. England
Located in Southern England.

Who build Wazir Khan Mosque:

Who build Wazir Khan Mosque:
A. Akbar
B. Jahangir
C. Shah Jahan
D. Aurangzeb
Correct answer is: C. Shah Jahan
Built during Mughal era.

Where were the 2008 Summer Olympic Games held?

Where were the 2008 Summer Olympic Games held?
A. Athens, Greece
B. Beijing, China
C. London, UK
D. Sydney, Australia
Correct answer is: B. Beijing, China
Beijing hosted 2008 Olympics.

Dal Lake is located in:

Dal Lake is located in:
A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Uttarakhand
C. Jammu and Kashmir
D. Sikkim
Correct answer is: C. Jammu and Kashmir
Famous lake in Kashmir.

Haripur City is named after which Sikh ruler?

Haripur City is named after which Sikh ruler?
A. Maharaja Ranjit Singh
B. Hari Singh Nalwa
C. Gulab Singh
D. Sher Singh
Correct answer is: B. Hari Singh Nalwa
City named after Hari Singh Nalwa.

What is the old name of Myanmar?

What is the old name of Myanmar?
A. Siam
B. Ceylon
C. Malaya
D. Burma
Correct answer is: D. Burma
Myanmar was formerly called Burma.

Wastage of polythene bags becomes a cause to:

Wastage of polythene bags becomes a cause to:
A. Protect the drain
B. Remove the drain
C. Clean the drain
D. Choke the drain
Correct answer is: D. Choke the drain
Plastic blocks drainage system.

Pakistan imports how much percentage of weapons in 2025:

Pakistan imports how much percentage of weapons in 2025:
A. 65%
B. 81%
C. 20%
D. 10%
Correct answer is: B. 81%
In 2025, China continues to be the dominant supplier of weapons to Pakistan, accounting for 81% of Pakistan's defense imports. This is according to data from various sources, including Moneycontrol, Defence Security Asia and Deccan Herald. This reliance on China has increased over the past 15 years, while Pakistan's reliance on the US for weapons has declined.
Here's a breakdown:
China: Remains the largest supplier, providing 81% of Pakistan's arms imports.
Turkey: Has emerged as a significant supplier, but still lags behind China.
Netherlands: Ranked third in supplying arms to Pakistan at 5.5%.
US: Pakistan's reliance on the US has decreased significantly.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top