PPSC Past Paper 2024

Punjab Public Service Commission PPSC Latest Past Papers Of All Jobs Read And Download The Book In Pdf. Today Ppsc Completed Solved Paper. Ppsc Latest Past Papers.

What is used by the internet to communicate between devices and networks?

A. HTTPS
B. Email
C. Website
D. Internet protocol suite
Correct answer is: D. Internet protocol suite
What is used by the internet to communicate between devices and networks?Internet protocol suite

How many member states are there in the UN?

A. 193
B. 195
C. 197
D. 203
Correct answer is: A. 193
How many member states are there in the UN?193

At the time of partition who was the Viceroy of India?

A. Sir Stafford
B. Lord Mountbatten
C. Sir Red Cliff
D. Sir Ganga Ram
Correct answer is: B. Lord Mountbatten
At the time of partition who was the Viceroy of India?Lord Mountbatten

With which country is the Orange Revolution associated?

A. Belarus
B. Ukraine
C. Azerbaijan
D. Turkmenistan
Correct answer is: B. Ukraine
With which country is the Orange Revolution associated?Ukraine

Currently, the Total Area of KPK Province is:

A. 170145 sq km
B. 101741 sq. km.
C. 111741 sq. km.
D. 121741 sq. km.
Correct answer is: B. 101741 sq. km.
Currently, the Total Area of KPK Province is:101741 sq. km.

Durand line lies between Pakistan and:

A. Iran
B. Afghanistan
C. China
D. India
Correct answer is: B. Afghanistan
Durand line lies between Pakistan and:Afghanistan

Lunar eclipse occurs on:

A. Full Moon
B. New Moon
C. Half Moon
D. Quarter Moon
Correct answer is: A. Full Moon
Lunar eclipse occurs on:Full Moon

_____ you having a holiday soon?

A. Do
B. Does
C. Did
D. Are
Correct answer is: D. Are
_____ you having a holiday soon?Are

The synonym of “Arraign” is:

A. Accuse
B. Army
C. Forgive
D. Troops
Correct answer is: A. Accuse
The synonym of "Arraign" is:Accuse

In a factory, a group of 24 workers working 7 hours a day can produce 4000 units in 30 days. In how many days will 30 workers produce 3500 units by working 8 hours a day?

A. 30
B. 24
C. 21
D. 16
Correct answer is: C. 21
In a factory, a group of 24 workers working 7 hours a day can produce 4000 units in 30 days. In how many days will 30 workers produce 3500 units by working 8 hours a day?21
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top