Pedagogy MCQS

 

Pedagogy MCQS  pdf For  SST Preparation . These includes  Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS

Important Pedagogy MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs

Earned leaves that a civil servant in non-vacation department can avail per month:

A. One
B. Two
C. Four
D. Six
Correct answer is: C. Four
NA

The budget in which salaries of employees are demanded is:

A. Annual Budget
B. Non-development Budget
C. Development Budget
D. Supplementary Budget
Correct answer is: B. Non-development Budget
NA

Who belongs to the vacation department?

A. Head of institution
B. Clerk
C. Grade-4 Servant
D. Teacher
Correct answer is: D. Teacher
NA

The source of income of the school is:

A. Govt. Grants
B. Funds
C. Donations
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: D. All of the above
NA

The earned leave account of Gazetted servants is maintained by:

A. Head of Institution
B. District Education Officer
C. District Accounts Officer
D. Executive Officer
Correct answer is: C. District Accounts Officer
NA

Funds of schools are received from:

A. Govt.
B. Teachers
C. Students
D. Donation
Correct answer is: C. Students
NA

Earned leaves of non-gazetted officers are maintained:

A. Order Book
B. Service Book
C. Log Book
D. Acquittance roll
Correct answer is: B. Service Book
NA

The use of funds received from students is:

A. Deposited in Govt. treasure
B. Spent on students only
C. Spent on institution only
D. Spent on students and institution
Correct answer is: D. Spent on students and institution
NA

The maximum period of leave on full pay without medical certificate is:

A. 100 days
B. 120 days
C. 140 days
D. 180 days
Correct answer is: B. 120 days
NA

Tuition fee is received from:

A. Primary school students
B. Elementary school students
C. High School Students
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: D. None of the above
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top