Pedagogy MCQS
Pedagogy MCQS pdf For SST Preparation . These includes Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs
A. Efficiency and duty rules
B. Efficiency and department rules
C. Effective and discipline rules
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. Effective and discipline rules
NA
A. Supervision
B. Guidance
C. Management
D. Inspection
Correct answer is: D. Inspection
NA
A. Annual Development Programme
B. Annual Duty Programme
C. Annual Division of Performance
D. Annual Debating Programme
Correct answer is: A. Annual Development Programme
NA
A. Cash Register
B. Acquittance Roll
C. Contingent Register
D. Stock Register
Correct answer is: C. Contingent Register
NA
A. Federal
B. District
C. Divisional
D. Provincial
Correct answer is: B. District
NA
A. Controls the group
B. Motivates the group
C. Avoids the group
D. Appreciates the group
Correct answer is: C. Avoids the group
NA
A. Control
B. Command
C. Decentralization
D. Centralization
Correct answer is: D. Centralization
NA
A. Measurement Information System
B. Management Information System
C. Module Information System
D. Management Information Strategy
Correct answer is: B. Management Information System
NA
A. Organization
B. Communication
C. Decision making
D. Coordination
Correct answer is: C. Decision making
NA
A. Teacher
B. Time Table
C. Curriculum
D. Location
Correct answer is: B. Time Table
NA