Pedagogy MCQS

 

Pedagogy MCQS  pdf For  SST Preparation . These includes  Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS

Important Pedagogy MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs

The basic purpose of supervision is to help:

A. Teachers in improving methods
B. Teachers in understanding pupil
C. Teachers in dealing with pupils
D. Children learn more effectively
Correct answer is: D. Children learn more effectively
The basic purpose of supervision is to help:Children learn more effectively

Which is not the characteristic of authoritative administration:

A. Rudeness
B. Suppressing the subordinates
C. Strict discipline
D. Sharing
Correct answer is: D. Sharing
Which is not the characteristic of authoritative administration:Sharing

The elementary school teachers are directly responsible to the:

A. Headmaster
B. DEO
C. Parents
D. Students
Correct answer is: A. Headmaster
The elementary school teachers are directly responsible to the:Headmaster

Authoritative administration is based on:

A. Dictatorship
B. Mutual sharing
C. Non-Interference
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: A. Dictatorship
Authoritative administration is based on:Dictatorship

The criticism most frequently leveled at school administrators is that:

A. They like praise
B. They are too lazy
C. They fail to provide leadership
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. They fail to provide leadership
The criticism most frequently leveled at school administrators is that:They fail to provide leadership

Democratic administration is based on:

A. Dictatorship
B. Mutual sharing
C. Non-Interference
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: B. Mutual sharing
Democratic administration is based on:Mutual sharing

The school headmaster is expected to:

A. Put into operation the course of study
B. Hold daily meetings
C. Prepare the budget
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: A. Put into operation the course of study
The school headmaster is expected to:Put into operation the course of study

Laissez Faire administration is based on:

A. Dictatorship
B. Mutual sharing
C. Non-Interference
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. Non-Interference
Laissez Faire administration is based on:Non-Interference

A supervisor is one who:

A. Provides friendly help
B. Inspects classrooms
C. Gives directions
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: A. Provides friendly help
A supervisor is one who:Provides friendly help

“Boss is right” is the feature of:

A. Authoritative administration
B. Democratic administration
C. Laissez Faire Administration
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: A. Authoritative administration
"Boss is right" is the feature of:Authoritative administration
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top