Pedagogy MCQS
Pedagogy MCQS pdf For SST Preparation . These includes Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs
A. Educate
B. Educere
C. Evolution
D. Learning
Correct answer is: B. Educere
NA
A. Cash Register
B. Contingent Register
C. Stock Register
D. Acquaintance Roll
Correct answer is: A. Cash Register
All Govt. grants and expenditures are maintained in:Cash Register
Correct answer is: A. 24
In case of GPF advance, the no. of installments for refunding is:24
A. Organization
B. Planning
C. Direction
D. Control
Correct answer is: B. Planning
Developing alternatives is a step of:Planning
A. Allocation
B. Expenditure
C. Budget
D. Receipt
Correct answer is: C. Budget
How funds in a given period will be obtained and spent is:Budget
A. Annual confidential report
B. All correct responses
C. Annual correct report
D. Annual confidential result
Correct answer is: A. Annual confidential report
ACR means:Annual confidential report
A. Preventive
B. Corrective
C. Constructive
D. Creative
Correct answer is: D. Creative
Type of supervision encouraging variety, originality and independent experimentation is:Creative
A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Commanding
D. Coordinating
Correct answer is: D. Coordinating
To bring harmony among all the elements of programme is:Coordinating
A. Campbell
B. Herzberg
C. Max Weber
D. Henry Fayol
Correct answer is: C. Max Weber
Who advocated bureaucratic theory?Max Weber
A. Development expenditure
B. Non-development expenditure
C. Both
D. None of these
Correct answer is: C. Both
School Budget includes both developments and non development budget