Pedagogy MCQS

 

Pedagogy MCQS  pdf For  SST Preparation . These includes  Curriculum Development MCQS, Educational Psychology MCQS, Assessment and Evaluation MCQS, Administration and Management Teaching Methods MCQS

Important Pedagogy MCQS
Important Pedagogy mcqs

The maximum period of leave on full pay that can be granted at one time with medical certificate is:

A. 100 days
B. 120 days
C. 140 days
D. 180 days
Correct answer is: D. 180 days
NA

The share of science fund in union fund at Elementary level is:

A. 10%
B. 25%
C. 50%
D. 75%
Correct answer is: B. 25%
NA

The leaves that cannot be refused is:

A. Causal Leave
B. Medical Leave
C. Recreation Leave
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: B. Medical Leave
NA

Money received and disbursed is entered in:

A. Log Book
B. Cash Book
C. Order Book
D. Acquittance roll
Correct answer is: B. Cash Book
NA

The maximum period of leave without pay is:

A. 1 year
B. 2 years
C. 5 years
D. 7 years
Correct answer is: C. 5 years
NA

The least distance for which traveling allowance can be availed is:

A. 10 km
B. 12 km
C. 14 km
D. 16 km
Correct answer is: D. 16 km
NA

The maximum period of leave preparatory to retirement is:

A. 10 days
B. 200 days
C. 30 days
D. 365 days
Correct answer is: D. 365 days
NA

School Management is concerned with:

A. Efficient use of resources
B. Effective educational environment
C. Achievement of Educational Objective
D. All above
Correct answer is: D. All above
NA

The salary is given as leave encashment for:

A. 10 days
B. 200 days
C. 30 days
D. 365 days
Correct answer is: D. 365 days
NA

Which one is not the basic Element of Management?

A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Leading
D. Counselling
Correct answer is: D. Counselling
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top