is called the father of modern digital computer? A. Leibnitz B. Blaise Pascal C. Charles Babbag e D. J.H Muller Correct answer is: C. Charles Babbag e … is called the father of modern digital computer?Read More »
Which device is required for the Internet connection? A. Joystick B. Modem C. CD Drive D. NIC Card Correct answer is: B. Modem … Which device is required for the Internet connection?Read More »
What type of computers are client computers (most of the time) in a client-server system? A. Mainframe B. Mini- computer C. Microcompute r D. PDA Correct answer is: C. Microcompute r … What type of computers are client computers (most of the time) in a client-server system?Read More »
Which programming languages are classified as low level languages? A. BASIC, COBOL, Fortran B. Prolog C. C, C++ D. Assembly languages Correct answer is: D. Assembly languages … Which programming languages are classified as low level languages?Read More »
Second Generation computers were developed during ? A. 1949 to B. 1956 to C. 1965 to D. 1970 to Correct answer is: B. 1956 to … Second Generation computers were developed during ?Read More »
An error in software or hardware is called a bug. What is the alternative computer jargon for it? A. Leech B. Squid C. Slug D. Glitch Correct answer is: D. Glitch … An error in software or hardware is called a bug. What is the alternative computer jargon for it?Read More »
Unwanted repetitious messages, such as unsolicited bulk e-mail is known as ? A. Spam B. Trash C. Calibri D. Courier Correct answer is: A. Spam … Unwanted repetitious messages, such as unsolicited bulk e-mail is known as ?Read More »
The ability to combine name and addresses with a standard document is called ? A. document formatting B. database management C. mail merge D. form letters Correct answer is: C. mail merge … The ability to combine name and addresses with a standard document is called ?Read More »
Where is the quick Access Toolbar and when should you use it? A. upper-left corner and use it for your favorite commands B. floats over your text and use it when you need to make formatting changes C. Home tab and use it when you need to quickly launch or start new document D. None of above Correct answer is: A. upper-left corner and use it for your favorite commands … Where is the quick Access Toolbar and when should you use it?Read More »
What is the tool in Word that copies only the format of selected text so that you can apply on other text? A. Copy B. Paste C. Format Painter D. Paste Special Correct answer is: C. Format Painter … What is the tool in Word that copies only the format of selected text so that you can apply on other text?Read More »