Digital computer was invented by? A. John Vincent B. Steve Jobs C. Charless babbage D. James watson Correct answer is: A. John Vincent … Digital computer was invented by?Read More »
In 1999, the Melissa virus was a widely publicized: ? A. E-mail virus B. Macro virus C. Trojan horse D. Time bomb Correct answer is: A. E-mail virus … In 1999, the Melissa virus was a widely publicized: ?Read More »
Shortcut to insert new slide in the current presentation is . A. Ctrl+N B. Ctrl+M C. Ctrl+O D. Ctrl+D Correct answer is: B. Ctrl+M … Shortcut to insert new slide in the current presentation is .Read More »
DMA stands for A. Direct Module Access B. Distinct Module Access C. Direct Memory D. Direct Memory Correct answer is: C. Direct Memory … DMA stands forRead More »
computers are also called personal computers. A. Super Computers B. Mini Computers C. Micro Computers D. Mainframe Computers Correct answer is: C. Micro Computers … computers are also called personal computers.Read More »
LED stands for A. Light Emission Digit B. Light Emitting Diode C. Light Emission Depot D. Light Emission Direct Correct answer is: B. Light Emitting Diode … LED stands forRead More »
The first web browser is ? A. Mosaic B. Netscape C. Internet D. Collabra Correct answer is: A. Mosaic … The first web browser is ?Read More »
The PowerPoint view that displays only text (title and bullets) is? A. Slide show B. Slide sorter C. Notes page D. Outline Correct answer is: D. Outline … The PowerPoint view that displays only text (title and bullets) is?Read More »
How many columns can you insert in a word document in maximum? A. 35 B. 45 C. 55 D. 63 Correct answer is: D. 63 … How many columns can you insert in a word document in maximum?Read More »
FORTRAN stands for ? A. Formula transistor B. Formula translation C. Formula train network D. Formula Correct answer is: B. Formula translation … FORTRAN stands for ?Read More »