Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

One way to make a PowerPoint slide display animations is to:                             ?

A. Select the slide in normal view; and click Format, Animation
B. Click the
C. Select the slide in slide sorter view, right click and choose preset animations from the shortcut menu
D. PowerPoint does not have an animation feature
Correct answer is: C. Select the slide in slide sorter view, right click and choose preset animations from the shortcut menu

Who invented Java programming language ?

A. Deniss
B. Linus
C. James
D. Bajarnae
Correct answer is: C. James

Which Operation can’t be performed by Queue?

A. Insertion
B. Deletion
C. Retrieving
D. Traversing
Correct answer is: D. Traversing

Vendor-created program modifications are called                    ?

A. patches
B. fixes
C. antiviruses
D. holes
Correct answer is: A. patches

Combination of two or more networks are called                 ?

A. Internetwork
B. WAN
C. MAN
D. LAN
Correct answer is: A. Internetwork

Default Font Size In MS Office 2007 is                      ?

A. 12 ppt
B. 11 ppt
C. 13 ppt
D. 14 ppt
Correct answer is: B. 11 ppt

4K resolutions is                        ?

A. 4496×2460
B. 4296×2260
C. 4196×2060
D. 4096×2160
Correct answer is: D. 4096×2160

RAM, Cache, Registers are called Temporary                        ?

A. Input
B. Output
C. Processing
D. Storage
Correct answer is: D. Storage

In a computer spreadsheet, SUM, AVERAGE, MIN and MAX are examples of                        ?

A. Calculations
B. Formulas
C. Functions
D. Relative addressing
Correct answer is: C. Functions

Title bar in MS-Excel displays name of the                                 ?

A. Worksheet
B. Workbook
C. Formula
D. Location
Correct answer is: B. Workbook

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top