Ctrl + C Shortcut key is used in Microsoft Word to ? A. Copy the B. Cut the C. Print the D. Paste the Correct answer is: A. Copy the … Ctrl + C Shortcut key is used in Microsoft Word to ?Read More »
Essential business letter elements include the . A. date line B. message C. signature block D. all of the above Correct answer is: D. all of the above … Essential business letter elements include the .Read More »
A is a formatting mark at the end of a line that moves the insertion point to the beginning of the next physical line. A. paragraph break character B. nonbreaking space C. line break character D. nonbreaking hyphen Correct answer is: C. line break character … A is a formatting mark at the end of a line that moves the insertion point to the beginning of the next physical line.Read More »
To display more of the document on the screen in print layout view, the can be hidden A. white space at the top of the pages B. white space at the bottom of the pages C. gray space between pages D. all of the above Correct answer is: D. all of the above … To display more of the document on the screen in print layout view, the can be hiddenRead More »
Ms Word, by default, places a tab stop at every mark on the ruler. A. .25″ B. .5″ C. .75″ D. 1″ Correct answer is: B. .5″ … Ms Word, by default, places a tab stop at every mark on the ruler.Read More »
How much space in minimum must be provided between columns? A. 0″ B. 0.5″ C. 1″ D. 1.5″ Correct answer is: A. 0″ … How much space in minimum must be provided between columns?Read More »
If you need to change the typeface of a document, which menu will you choose? A. Edit B. View C. Format D. Tools Correct answer is: C. Format … If you need to change the typeface of a document, which menu will you choose?Read More »
Microsoft Excel 2019 files have a default extension of ? A. .Xlsx B. .Xls C. .excel D. .123 Correct answer is: A. .Xlsx … Microsoft Excel 2019 files have a default extension of ?Read More »
What is a motion path in Powerpoint? A. A type of animation entrance effect B. A method of advancing slides C. A method D. All of the above Correct answer is: C. A method … What is a motion path in Powerpoint?Read More »
Which key is used for find in excel? A. CTRL+C B. CTRL+F C. ALT+SHIFT+D D. ALT+SHIFT+F Correct answer is: B. CTRL+F … Which key is used for find in excel?Read More »