An Email is a combination of ? A. Name and Address B. Name and Phone no C. User Name and Domain Name D. User Name and User id Correct answer is: C. User Name and Domain Name … An Email is a combination of ?Read More »
The birthplace of the World Wide Web was ? A. NASA B. Pentagon C. CERN D. Microsoft Correct answer is: C. CERN … The birthplace of the World Wide Web was ?Read More »
UTP stands for A. Unshielded Transmission Protocol B. Unshielded Twisted Pair C. Unshielded Transfer Pair D. Unshielded T-line Protocol Correct answer is: B. Unshielded Twisted Pair … UTP stands forRead More »
Shortcut key to insert a new worksheet in Excel is . A. Shift + F8 B. Shift + F9 C. Shift + F10 D. Shift + F11 Correct answer is: D. Shift + F11 … Shortcut key to insert a new worksheet in Excel is .Read More »
SATA stands for A. Student Athletic Training Association B. Specialized Assault Tactical Androids C. Serial Advanced Technology Attachment D. Student Air Travel Association Correct answer is: C. Serial Advanced Technology Attachment … SATA stands forRead More »
The arranging of data in a logical sequence is called . A. Classifying B. Sorting C. Summarizing D. Reproducing Correct answer is: B. Sorting … The arranging of data in a logical sequence is called .Read More »
Abacus was the first . A. Electronic computer B. mechanical computer C. electronic calculator D. mechanical calculator Correct answer is: D. mechanical calculator … Abacus was the first .Read More »
USB stands for ? A. Uniform B. Uniform C. Universal D. Universal Correct answer is: C. Universal … USB stands for ?Read More »
How to remove all character formats in MS Word? A. Shift + B. Shift + Enter C. Ctrl + D. Ctrl + Enter Correct answer is: C. Ctrl + … How to remove all character formats in MS Word?Read More »
To create an interactive Pivot Table for the web, you use a Microsoft Office Web component called? A. Pivot Table Report B. Pivot Table List C. Pivot Table Field List D. HTML Correct answer is: A. Pivot Table Report … To create an interactive Pivot Table for the web, you use a Microsoft Office Web component called?Read More »