Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

                         is system software to facilitate editing of text and data?

A. MS Word
B. Editors ….
C. PowerPoint
D. MS
Correct answer is: B. Editors ….

How many ways you can save a document?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Correct answer is: A. 3

What is the maximum number of columns that can be inserted in MS Word Table?

A. 35
B. 45
C. 55
D. 63
Correct answer is: D. 63

AGP stands for                   ?

A. Accelerated Group Part
B. Advanced Graphics Port
C. Accelerated Graphics Port
D. Advanced Group Part
Correct answer is: C. Accelerated Graphics Port

NOS stands for                   ?

A. New
B. Network
C. Network
D. Network Original System
Correct answer is: B. Network

How many menus has a calculator in the windows?

A. Three
B. Five
C. Four
D. Two
Correct answer is: A. Three

PSTN stands for                   ?

A. Process
B. Public Switched True Network
C. Public Serial Telephone Network
D. Public
Correct answer is: D. Public

CPU is an example of              ?

A. Software
B. A program
C. An output
D. Hardware
Correct answer is: D. Hardware

Which of the following tab is not present in the control panel program in the start menu?

A. Web
B. Index
C. Search
D. Contents
Correct answer is: A. Web

WMA stands for                     ?

A. Windows Medium Audio
B. Windows Media Video
C. Windows Media Audio
D. Windows Medium Video
Correct answer is: C. Windows Media Audio

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top