Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Computer spreadsheet capability to allow a pie chart to be generated from data in spreadsheet cells is termed as                        ?

A. Decoration
B. Data appearance
C. Functions
D. Charting
Correct answer is: D. Charting

Linus Torvalds developed which of the following systems?

A. LINUX
B. iOS
C. UNIX
D. Windows
Correct answer is: A. LINUX

Computer spreadsheet cell that is highlighted with a heavy border is a                      ?

A. Active cell
B. Cell containing a
C. Locked cell
D. Cell
Correct answer is: A. Active cell

Which of following is not an element of computer spreadsheet interface?

A. Pencil work
B. Active cell
C. Menu bar
D. Workbook
Correct answer is: A. Pencil work

Who is the founder of audio and video conferencing tool Zoom?

A. Steve
B. Steve
C. Michele
D. Eric Yuan
Correct answer is: D. Eric Yuan

How we can view a cell comment ?

A. position the mouse pointer over the cell
B. click the comment command on the view menu
C. click the edit comment commands on the Insert menu
D. click the
Correct answer is: A. position the mouse pointer over the cell

What type of operating system MS-DOS is?

A. Command Line Interface
B. Graphical User Interface
C. Multitasking
D. Menu
Correct answer is: A. Command Line Interface

VGA is                           ?

A. Video Graphics Array
B. Visual Graphics Array
C. Volatile Graphics Array
D. Video Graphics
Correct answer is: A. Video Graphics Array

Coded entries which are used to gain access to a computer system are called                      ?

A. Entry codes
B. Passwords
C. Security commands
D. Code words
Correct answer is: B. Passwords

Which of the following is a part of the Central Processing Unit?

A. Printer
B. Key board
C. Mouse
D. Arithmetic & Logic unit
Correct answer is: D. Arithmetic & Logic unit

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top