Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

WINDOWS stands for                   ?

A. Wide interactive Network Development for Office work solution
B. World interactive Network Development for Office work solution
C. Wide internet Network Development for Office work solution
D. Wide interact Network Development for Office work solution
Correct answer is: A. Wide interactive Network Development for Office work solution

In Microsoft Word, Ctrl+1 is used for which of the following?

A. To set 1.5
B. To set 0.5
C. Double line
D. Single line
Correct answer is: D. Single line

In Excel which key is used to open the excel formula window?

A. Shift+F6
B. Shift+F3
C. Alt+Shift+F3
D. Alt+Shift+F6
Correct answer is: B. Shift+F3

ARP stands for                   ?

A. Address resolution
B. Allied resolution
C. Address resolution
D. Address rectification
Correct answer is: A. Address resolution

DHCP stands for                     ?

A. Dynamic Host Control Protocol
B. Dynamic
C. Digital Host Configuration Protocol
D. Digital Host Control Protocol
Correct answer is: B. Dynamic

Window key + E

A. Windows Explorer
B. Utility Manager
C. Show
D. Run
Correct answer is: A. Windows Explorer

The                  is firmware that contain a computer’s startup instruction.

A. POST
B. BIOS
C. CMOS
D. DIOS
Correct answer is: B. BIOS

Keyboard used with personal Computer have                        keys?

A. 84 to 85
B. 101 to 105
C. both a & b
D. none of
Correct answer is: B. 101 to 105

A character that is raised and smaller above the baseline is known as                    ?

A. Raised
B. Outlined
C. Capscript
D. Superscript
Correct answer is: D. Superscript

Which shortcut key is used to spell check in Microsoft Word?

A. F1
B. F2
C. F7
D. F9
Correct answer is: C. F7

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top