Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Eid Prayer (or Salat al-Eid) is

A. Wajib
B. Fard
C. Sunnah
D. Mustahib
Correct answer is: C. Sunnah

Which famous Ghazwah is mentioned in surah Al-Imran?

A. Ghazwah Ohad
B. Ghazwah Badar
C. Ghazwah Khaibar
D. Ghazwah Khandaq
Correct answer is: C. Ghazwah Khaibar

The first migration of the Companions and relatives of the Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) was to

A. Makkah
B. Madina
C. Ethopia
D. Baghdad
Correct answer is: C. Ethopia

The book of Hadith, Kitaab-ul-Aathaar, was compiled by

A. Imam Abu Haneefa (R.A)
B. Imam Shafi (R.A)
C. Imam Ahmad bin Hambal (R.A)
D. Imam Malik (R.A)
Correct answer is: C. Imam Ahmad bin Hambal (R.A)

The book of Hadith, Al-Muwatta, was compiled by

A. Imam Abu Haneefa (R.A)
B. Imam Shafi (R.A)
C. Imam Ahmad bin Hambal (R.A)
D. Imam Malik (R.A)
Correct answer is: C. Imam Ahmad bin Hambal (R.A)

 At what age Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) received the first wahi (the first Quranic verses were revealed)?

A. 30
B. 35
C. 40
D. 45
Correct answer is: C. 40

 Islamic calendar (Hijra) commenced from

A. 622 AD
B. 620 AD
C. 621 AD
D. None of these
Correct answer is: C. 621 AD

The phrase “Muhammad is the messenger of Allah” is stated in which Surah or chapter of the holy Quran?

A. Ya-Seen
B. Muhammad
C. Muzzammil
D. Fath
Correct answer is: C. Muzzammil

 The first mosque built by Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) was in the year:

A. 1 AH
B. 2 AH
C. 3 AH
D. 4 AH
Correct answer is: C. 3 AH

 How many verses were revealed in the first wahee?

A. Four
B. Five
C. Six
D. Seven
Correct answer is: C. Six
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top